CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 5701989302
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN
Abbreviated name THANH TIN TRADE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
English name THANH TIN TRADE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name THANH TIN TRADE AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Address Tổ 2, khu 4C, Phường Cẩm Phả, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Hoàng Văn Ngự
Business registration certificate issue date 02/05/2019
Operations start date 02/05/2019
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 21/09/2026 13:30

Business lines

G4752 Retail Sale of Hardware, Paints, Glass and Other Construction Installation Equipment in Specialized Stores
C2511 Manufacture of structural metal products
C2592 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
C3314 Repair of electrical equipment
F4101 Construction of residential buildings
F4102 Construction of non-residential buildings
F4299 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
F4311 Demolition
F4312 Site preparation
F4321 Electrical Installation
F4322 Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F4329 Other Building Services Installation
F4330 Building Completion and Finishing
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
H4933 Freight transport by road

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN

Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN is also registered under the name THANH TIN TRADE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 5701989302 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN, tax code 5701989302 and address Tổ 2, khu 4C, Phường Cẩm Phả, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN is Bán lẻ đồ ngũ kim, sơn, kính và t.bị lắp đặt khác trong xây dựng trong các cửahàng chuyêndoanh (business line code G4752). The entity is also registered for 15 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN is Hoàng Văn Ngự according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 5701989302.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN?
CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH TÍN has its registered office at Tổ 2, khu 4C, Phường Cẩm Phả, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Cẩm Phả, Quảng Ninh.

Business statistics in Phường Cẩm Phả

982 Total businesses
425 Operating
557 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Tỉnh Quảng Ninh: 19,882 businesses, of which 7,851 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 414
Transportation and storage 123
Construction 95
Manufacturing 60
Professional, scientific and technical activities 39
Accommodation and food service activities 37

By legal form

Limited liability company 542
Joint stock company 250
Single-member limited liability company 141
Sole proprietorship 14
Other state agency 9
Cooperative 8

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 425
Not operating at registered address 355
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 117
Temporarily suspended operations 61
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 24

Businesses with legal representative "Hoàng Văn Ngự"

A total of 8 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐỒNG HỒ SENKA VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0111622020
Số 11 ngõ 91/50 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG NGŨ

Tax code: 0109832158
Thôn 7, Xã Phù Đổng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH VIETEL

Tax code: 0315990865
81/54 Đường Nguyễn Cửu Vân, Phường Gia Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Công ty TNHH cơ khí và thương mại Hoàng Ngữ

Tax code: 0102799857
Số 71 Quốc Lộ 5, xã Đặng Xá, , TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HÀNG CƠ KHÍ BÁCH VIỆT

Tax code: 0500561980
Thôn Rùa Thượng, Xã Tam Hưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THÀNH AN

Tax code: 0700466237
Thôn Chỉ Trụ, Xã Lý Nhân, Ninh Bình, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHIỆP HÓA CHẤT VÀ VI SINH

Tax code: 0300407741
31 Hàn Thuyên, Phường Sài Gòn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Trường Tiểu học Đồn Đạc

Tax code: 5701672224
Làng Mô, Xã Ba Chẽ, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.