CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code5701662441
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG
Abbreviated namePHUONG THAI CUONG ., JSC
Trading namePHUONG THAI CUONG ., JSC
AddressTổ 79, khu 9, Phường Hà Lầm, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Hữu Tuynh
Business registration certificate issue date12/12/2012
Operations start date12/12/2012
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated23/09/2026 16:32

Business lines

F42200Construction of utility projects
C33120Repair of machinery
C33130Repair of electronic and optical equipment
C33140Repair of electrical equipment
C33200Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
F41000Construction of buildings
F42900Construction of other civil engineering projects
F43110Demolition
F43120Site preparation
F43210Electrical Installation
F4322Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F43290Other Building Services Installation
F43300Building Completion and Finishing
F43900Other Specialized Construction Activities
G46520Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G4662Wholesale of metals and metal ores
H4933Freight transport by road
S95120Repair of communication equipment
N7730Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG

Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG is also registered under the name PHUONG THAI CUONG ., JSC. When searching, either this name or tax code 5701662441 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG is Xây dựng công trình công ích (business line code F42200). The entity is also registered for 18 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG?
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG has its registered office at Tổ 79, khu 9, Phường Hà Lầm, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Hà Lầm, Quảng Ninh.
How is tax code 5701662441 structured?
Tax code 5701662441 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 57 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0166244 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 1 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
When was the information for tax code 5701662441 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG THÁI CƯỜNG was last synced at 16:32 on 23/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.

Business statistics in Phường Hà Lầm

552Total businesses
241Operating
310Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Tỉnh Quảng Ninh: 19,882 businesses, of which 7,851 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles195
Construction101
Professional, scientific and technical activities48
Transportation and storage37
Administrative and support service activities29
Manufacturing28

By legal form

Limited liability company308
Joint stock company141
Single-member limited liability company70
Sole proprietorship20
Cooperative5
School / educational institution2

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code241
Not operating at registered address214
Temporarily suspended operations39
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed35
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed22
Transferred to another tax authority (awaiting receiving authority)1

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Hữu Tuynh"

A total of 6 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH MẶT TRỜI ĐỒNG NAI

Tax code:3603780073
77/2, đường Đồng Khởi, KP 7, Phường Tam Hiệp, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH KHAI THÁC XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐỨC LONG

Tax code:0315431673
1/83 Ấp Đồng Hòa, Xã Cần Giờ, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH QUẢN LÝ BẤT ĐỘNG SẢN NGÔI SAO PHÚ QUỐC

Tax code:1702113863
Tầng 1, Tòa nhà Sun Home Phú Quốc, Khu phố 6, Đặc khu Phú Quốc, An Giang, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐỊA ỐC DOWNTOWN

Tax code:0314204558
141-143 Hàm Nghi, Phường Bến Thành, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Hợp tác xã sản xuất- thương mại và dịch vụ cây cảnh Quang Minh

Tax code:0106208142
Xóm 6, thôn Hạ, Xã Đông Dư (Hết hiệu lực), TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

Công ty cổ phần phát triển công nghệ thông tin và truyền thông Thăng Long

Tax code:5700602513
Số nhà 47 Tổ 4 Khu 1 Phường Cao Xanh, Phường Cao Xanh, TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.