CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN

Not operating at registered address
Tax code5600269731
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
AddressTổ dân cư số 2, Xã Mường Nhé, Điện Biên, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Đào Văn Quân (Đào Mạnh Quân)
Business registration certificate issue date26/09/2013
Operations start date26/09/2013
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated25/09/2026 14:22
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

H4933Freight transport by road
G45200Maintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles and Other Motor Vehicles
G45420Maintenance and Repair of Motorcycles
G46510Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
G46530Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
G4659Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
I5510Short-term accommodation activities
I5610Restaurants and mobile food service activities
I56210Event catering activities
I56290Other food service activities
I5630Beverage serving activities
A01300Plant propagation
A01410Raising and breeding of cattle and buffaloes
A01640Seed processing for propagation
A03230Aquaculture hatcheries and seed production
B0810Quarrying of stone, sand and clay
C1610Sawmilling and planing of wood; preservation of wood
C16210Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels
C16220Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
C1629Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of bamboo, rattan, straw and plaiting materials

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN

How is tax code 5600269731 structured?
Tax code 5600269731 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 56 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0026973 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 1 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN is Đào Văn Quân (Đào Mạnh Quân) according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 5600269731.
When was the information for tax code 5600269731 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN was last synced at 14:22 on 25/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN still operating?
The status of tax code 5600269731 of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 25/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI QUÂN TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN is Vận tải hàng hóa bằng đường bộ (business line code H4933). The entity is also registered for 19 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.

Business statistics in Xã Mường Nhé

70Total businesses
50Operating
20Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Tỉnh Điện Biên: 2,313 businesses, of which 1,228 are operating.

Common business lines

Construction22
Financial, banking and insurance activities17
Professional, scientific and technical activities5
Party, socio-political organisations, state administration, security and defence4
Agriculture, forestry and fishing4
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles2

By legal form

Limited liability company27
Other state agency13
Association, mass organisation, social fund6
Joint stock company6
Sole proprietorship5
Centre (public service / services)3

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code37
Operating (household or individual business without complete tax registration information)13
Not operating at registered address7
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed6
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed5
Temporarily suspended operations2