CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON

Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
Tax code 5500630915
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON
English name CACBON TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name CACBON TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Address Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Tòng Văn Chiên
Business registration certificate issue date 03/02/2021
Operations start date 03/02/2021
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 25/09/2026 14:52
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON is currently in status Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

M7212 Research and development in engineering and technology
G4652 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
J5811 Book publishing
J5920 Sound recording and music publishing activities
M7213 Research and development in medical and pharmaceutical sciences
M7214 Research and development in agricultural sciences
M7221 Research and development in social sciences
M7222 Research and development in humanities
M7410 Specialized design activities
N8220 Call centre activities

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON

What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON is Nghiên cứu khoa học và phát triển công nghệ trong lĩnh vực khoa học kỹ thuật và công nghệ (business line code M7212). The entity is also registered for 9 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON is also registered under the name CACBON TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 5500630915 will return the same result.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON?
CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON has tax code 5500630915, issued on 03/02/2021. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON still operating?
The status of tax code 5500630915 of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON is NNT ngừng hoạt động nhưng chưa hoàn thành thủ tục chấm dứt hiệu lực MST according to the latest synced data (as of 25/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ CACBON is Tòng Văn Chiên according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 5500630915.

Business statistics in Xã Chiềng Mung

64 Total businesses
36 Operating
28 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Tỉnh Sơn La: 4,605 businesses, of which 2,305 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 22
Manufacturing 12
Agriculture, forestry and fishing 11
Transportation and storage 4
Party, socio-political organisations, state administration, security and defence 2
Information and communication 1

By legal form

Limited liability company 29
Joint stock company 15
Cooperative 9
Single-member limited liability company 4
People's Committee 2
Sole proprietorship 2

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 36
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 12
Not operating at registered address 9
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 7

Businesses with legal representative "Tòng Văn Chiên"

A total of 15 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN DỊCH VỤ SẢN XUẤT TÔ HOÀNG TH23

Tax code: 0110481225
Thôn Thần Quy, Xã Đại Xuyên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CHIÊN & DOANH NGHIỆP

Tax code: 5500631186
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ NIKO

Tax code: 5500631122
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐIỆN TỬ ICEN

Tax code: 5500631147
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ SILIC

Tax code: 5500631073
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TÀI CHÍNH ĐẦU TƯ FIU

Tax code: 5500631034
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH GIÁO DỤC TRỰC TUYẾN MAGIE

Tax code: 5500631154
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐỒ HỌA KỸ THUẬT SỐ AUDO

Tax code: 5500631041
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THỰC PHẨM MIO

Tax code: 5500630785
Bản Bon, Xã Chiềng Mung, Sơn La, Việt Nam.

HỢP TÁC XÃ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ DỊCH VỤ BÃI SỞ

Tax code: 2902035149
Làng Bãi Sở, Xã Tam Quang, Nghệ An, Việt Nam.