CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA
| Tax code | 4601261860 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA |
| Abbreviated name | TUE GIA JSC |
| English name | TUE GIA PHARMACEUTICAL TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | TUE GIA JSC |
| Address | Số nhà 22, tổ 63, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Đào Gia Trường |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 03/11/2015 |
| Operations start date | 03/11/2015 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 17/09/2026 03:12 |
Business lines
| G4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| G4632 | Wholesale of Food |
| G4633 | Wholesale of Beverages |
| G4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| G4772 | Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores |
| N82990 | Other business support service activities n.e.c. |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA
When was the information for tax code 4601261860 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA was last synced at 03:12 on 17/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA is also registered under the name TUE GIA PHARMACEUTICAL TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 4601261860 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA, tax code 4601261860 and address Số nhà 22, tổ 63, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA is Bán buôn đồ dùng khác cho gia đình (business line code G4649). The entity is also registered for 5 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DƯỢC PHẨM TUỆ GIA is Đào Gia Trường according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 4601261860.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Phan Đình Phùng
2,279
Total businesses
1,049
Operating
1,229
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Thái Nguyên: 12,137 businesses, of which 5,404 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
1,358
Joint stock company
556
Sole proprietorship
147
Single-member limited liability company
44
Other state agency
43
Other company
34
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
1,042
Not operating at registered address
545
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
397
Temporarily suspended operations
181
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
106
Operating (household or individual business without complete tax registration information)
7
Businesses with legal representative "Đào Gia Trường"
A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name