CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO
| Tax code | 4300841177 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO |
| English name | THIEN BAO CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD |
| Trading name | THIEN BAO CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD |
| Address | Xóm 2, thôn Minh Mỹ, Xã Ba Gia, Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Huỳnh Ngọc Thiên |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 12/08/2019 |
| Operations start date | 12/08/2019 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 26/09/2026 03:47 |
Business lines
| F4221 | Construction of electricity projects |
| A0129 | Growing of other perennial crops |
| A0220 | Logging |
| C3011 | Building of ships and floating structures |
| C3012 | Building of pleasure and sporting boats |
| C3315 | Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles) |
| F4101 | Construction of residential buildings |
| F4102 | Construction of non-residential buildings |
| F4211 | Construction of railways |
| F4212 | Construction of roads |
| F4222 | Construction of water supply and sewerage projects |
| F4223 | Construction of telecommunications projects |
| F4229 | Construction of other utility projects |
| F4291 | Construction of water projects |
| F4292 | Construction of mining projects |
| F4293 | Construction of manufacturing and processing projects |
| F4299 | Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. |
| F4311 | Demolition |
| F4312 | Site preparation |
| F4321 | Electrical Installation |
| F4322 | Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation |
| F4329 | Other Building Services Installation |
| F4330 | Building Completion and Finishing |
| F4390 | Other Specialized Construction Activities |
| G4662 | Wholesale of metals and metal ores |
| H4933 | Freight transport by road |
| I5510 | Short-term accommodation activities |
| I5610 | Restaurants and mobile food service activities |
| I5621 | Event catering activities |
| I5629 | Other food service activities |
| I5630 | Beverage serving activities |
| M7110 | Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy |
| N7710 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles |
| N7730 | Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator |
| N8130 | Landscape care and maintenance service activities |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO?
CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO has tax code 4300841177, issued on 12/08/2019. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO is also registered under the name THIEN BAO CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD. When searching, either this name or tax code 4300841177 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO is Xây dựng công trình điện (business line code F4221). The entity is also registered for 34 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO?
CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP THIÊN BẢO has its registered office at Xóm 2, thôn Minh Mỹ, Xã Ba Gia, Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Ba Gia, Quảng Ngãi.
How is tax code 4300841177 structured?
Tax code 4300841177 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 43 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0084117 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 7 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Xã Ba Gia
54
Total businesses
30
Operating
24
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi: 14,010 businesses, of which 6,331 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Single-member limited liability company
26
Limited liability company
19
School / educational institution
3
Sole proprietorship
3
Cooperative
2
Centre (public service / services)
1
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
30
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
18
Not operating at registered address
4
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
1
Temporarily suspended operations
1
Businesses with legal representative "Huỳnh Ngọc Thiên"
A total of 8 businesses share the same legal representative name