CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ
| Tax code | 3703458991 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ |
| Abbreviated name | PHAN HUE PLASTIC CHEMICAL PACKAGING CO., LTD |
| English name | PHAN HUE PLASTIC CHEMICAL PACKAGING COMPANY LIMITED |
| Address | Số 7, Đường NB12, Tổ 7, Khu phố 04, Phường Vĩnh Tân, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | PHAN THỊ HUỆ |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 03/04/2026 |
| Operations start date | 03/04/2026 |
| Data updated | 24/09/2026 13:21 |
Business lines
| 2029 | Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. |
| 2022 | Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, printing ink and mastics |
| 2219 | Manufacture of other rubber products |
| 2220 | Manufacture of plastics products |
| 3290 | Other manufacturing n.e.c. |
| 4620 | Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals |
| 7020 | Management consultancy activities |
| 7310 | Advertising |
| 8230 | Organization of conventions and trade shows |
| 8292 | Packaging activities |
| 1701 | Manufacture of pulp, paper and paperboard |
| 1702 | Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard |
| 1811 | Printing |
| 1812 | Service activities related to printing |
| 2011 | Manufacture of basic chemicals |
| 2013 | Manufacture of plastics and synthetic rubber in primary forms |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ
Does CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ is also registered under the name PHAN HUE PLASTIC CHEMICAL PACKAGING COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 3703458991 will return the same result.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ?
CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ has tax code 3703458991, issued on 03/04/2026. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ still operating?
The status of tax code 3703458991 of CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ is NNT chờ xác minh tình trạng hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 24/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ is PHAN THỊ HUỆ according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 3703458991.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ HÓA CHẤT NHỰA PHAN HUỆ, tax code 3703458991 and address Số 7, Đường NB12, Tổ 7, Khu phố 04, Phường Vĩnh Tân, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Vĩnh Tân
986
Total businesses
623
Operating
272
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
805
Single-member limited liability company
109
Joint stock company
38
Sole proprietorship
9
Unclassified
7
Cooperative
6
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
622
Not operating at registered address
140
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
91
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
71
Temporarily suspended operations
32
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
29
Businesses with legal representative "PHAN THỊ HUỆ"
A total of 69 businesses share the same legal representative name