CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY
| Tax code | 3703067130 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY |
| Abbreviated name | TU VY MANUFACTURING TRADING CO.,LTD |
| English name | TU VY MANUFACTURING TRADING COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | TU VY MANUFACTURING TRADING CO.,LTD |
| Address | TĐ 3274, TBĐ 42, hẻm 1110, đường DT743C, tổ 24, KP. Tân Long, Phường Dĩ An, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | LÊ TÚ |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 21/06/2022 |
| Operations start date | 21/06/2022 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 21/09/2026 01:35 |
Business lines
| 1512 | Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness |
| C1512 | Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness |
| C1410 | Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel |
| G4641 | Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY?
CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY has its registered office at TĐ 3274, TBĐ 42, hẻm 1110, đường DT743C, tổ 24, KP. Tân Long, Phường Dĩ An, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Dĩ An, Hồ Chí Minh.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY is LÊ TÚ according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 3703067130.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY is Sản xuất vali, túi xách và các loại tương tự, sản xuất yên đệm (business line code 1512). The entity is also registered for 3 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY, tax code 3703067130 and address TĐ 3274, TBĐ 42, hẻm 1110, đường DT743C, tổ 24, KP. Tân Long, Phường Dĩ An, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI TÚ VY is also registered under the name TU VY MANUFACTURING TRADING COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 3703067130 will return the same result.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Dĩ An
4,807Total businesses
2,438Operating
2,311Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company3,165
Single-member limited liability company989
Joint stock company334
Sole proprietorship128
Individual shop / establishment58
Unclassified52
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code2,424
Not operating at registered address1,438
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed461
Temporarily suspended operations213
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed199
Pending verification of operating status at registered address50
Businesses with legal representative "LÊ TÚ"
A total of 19 businesses share the same legal representative name
