Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu
| Tax code | 3001657717 |
| Vietnamese name | Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu |
| Address | Số 39 Mai Thúc Loan, Phường Bắc Hồng Lĩnh, Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Trần Thanh Tịnh |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 06/12/2012 |
| Operations start date | 06/12/2012 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 23/09/2026 14:18 |
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk
Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute
Business lines
| M7110 | Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy |
| F41000 | Construction of buildings |
| F42900 | Construction of other civil engineering projects |
Frequently asked questions about Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu
Is Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu still operating?
The status of tax code 3001657717 of Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 23/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What business lines does Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu operate in?
The main business line of Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu is Hoạt động kiến trúc và tư vấn kỹ thuật có liên quan (business line code M7110). The entity is also registered for 2 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What is the tax code of Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu?
Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu has tax code 3001657717, issued on 06/12/2012. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Where is the address of Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu?
Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu has its registered office at Số 39 Mai Thúc Loan, Phường Bắc Hồng Lĩnh, Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Bắc Hồng Lĩnh, Hà Tĩnh.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Trung Hiếu, tax code 3001657717 and address Số 39 Mai Thúc Loan, Phường Bắc Hồng Lĩnh, Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Bắc Hồng Lĩnh
280Total businesses
155Operating
125Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh: 10,325 businesses, of which 5,026 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company177
Joint stock company51
Single-member limited liability company15
Sole proprietorship10
Other state agency8
School / educational institution6
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code151
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed58
Not operating at registered address36
Temporarily suspended operations16
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed15
Operating (household or individual business without complete tax registration information)4
Businesses with legal representative "Trần Thanh Tịnh"
A total of 33 businesses share the same legal representative name
