CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL
| Tax code | 2500769196 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL |
| Abbreviated name | NEXGEN GLOBAL CO.,LTD |
| English name | NEXGEN GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | NEXGEN GLOBAL CO.,LTD |
| Address | Thửa đất số 279, tờ bản đồ số 24, TDP Thanh Giã 2, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Phú Thọ, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN KHẮC DUY |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 27/02/2026 |
| Operations start date | 27/02/2026 |
| Data updated | 20/09/2026 21:04 |
Business lines
| 5229 | Other transport support activities |
| 4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| 4679 | Wholesale of other specialized products n.e.c. |
| 4690 | Non-specialized Wholesale Trade |
| 4719 | Other Retail Sale in Non-specialized Stores |
| 4790 | Hoạt động dịch vụ trung gian bán lẻ |
| 4911 | Passenger rail transport, interurban |
| 4912 | Freight rail transport |
| 4921 | Urban passenger transport by bus |
| 4922 | Interurban passenger transport by bus |
| 4929 | Other passenger transport by bus |
| 4931 | Urban and suburban passenger land transport (excluding bus) |
| 4932 | Other passenger land transport |
| 4933 | Freight transport by road |
| 5011 | Sea and coastal passenger water transport |
| 5012 | Sea and coastal freight water transport |
| 5021 | Inland passenger water transport |
| 5022 | Inland freight water transport |
| 5210 | Warehousing and storage |
| 5221 | Direct support services for rail transport |
| 5222 | Direct support services for water transport |
| 5224 | Cargo handling |
| 5225 | Support activities for road transport |
| 5231 | Freight transport agency activities |
| 5232 | Hoạt động dịch vụ trung gian cho vận tải hành khách |
| 8299 | Other business support service activities n.e.c. |
| 7020 | Management consultancy activities |
| 7310 | Advertising |
| 7320 | Market research and public opinion polling |
| 4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL is NGUYỄN KHẮC DUY according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 2500769196.
When was the information for tax code 2500769196 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL was last synced at 21:04 on 20/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL?
CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL has its registered office at Thửa đất số 279, tờ bản đồ số 24, TDP Thanh Giã 2, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Phú Thọ, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Phú Thọ.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL is also registered under the name NEXGEN GLOBAL COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 2500769196 will return the same result.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL still operating?
The status of tax code 2500769196 of CÔNG TY TNHH NEXGEN GLOBAL is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 20/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Vĩnh Phúc
2,965Total businesses
1,635Operating
1,329Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Phú Thọ: 29,223 businesses, of which 15,414 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company1,745
Joint stock company785
Single-member limited liability company316
Sole proprietorship25
Other state agency20
Cooperative13
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code1,634
Not operating at registered address900
Temporarily suspended operations192
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed162
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed75
—1
Businesses with legal representative "NGUYỄN KHẮC DUY"
A total of 51 businesses share the same legal representative name
