HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG
| Tax code | 2001264464 |
| Vietnamese name | HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG |
| Abbreviated name | HTX DịCH Vụ VậN TảI TOàN THắNG |
| Trading name | HTX DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG |
| Address | Số 64, ấp 3, Phường Tân Thành, Cà Mau, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Lê Thanh Tòng |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 04/05/2018 |
| Operations start date | 28/02/2017 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 13/10/2026 18:07 |
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk
HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG is currently in status Temporarily suspended operations. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute
Business lines
| H4931 | Urban and suburban passenger land transport (excluding bus) |
| H4932 | Other passenger land transport |
| H4933 | Freight transport by road |
| H5221 | Direct support services for rail transport |
Frequently asked questions about HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG
Where is the address of HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG?
HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG has its registered office at Số 64, ấp 3, Phường Tân Thành, Cà Mau, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Tân Thành, Cà Mau.
Does HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG have any other names?
Besides its full name, HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG is also registered under the name HTX DịCH Vụ VậN TảI TOàN THắNG. When searching, either this name or tax code 2001264464 will return the same result.
Is HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG still operating?
The status of tax code 2001264464 of HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG is NNT tạm ngừng hoạt động, kinh doanh according to the latest synced data (as of 13/10/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name HỢP TÁC XÃ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TOÀN THẮNG, tax code 2001264464 and address Số 64, ấp 3, Phường Tân Thành, Cà Mau, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
How is tax code 2001264464 structured?
Tax code 2001264464 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 20 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0126446 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 4 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Tân Thành
1,400Total businesses
567Operating
826Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Cà Mau: 13,222 businesses, of which 5,361 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company638
Single-member limited liability company383
Sole proprietorship203
Joint stock company88
Other state agency24
Unclassified19
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code567
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed533
Not operating at registered address194
Temporarily suspended operations55
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed44
Pending verification of operating status at registered address4
Businesses with legal representative "Lê Thanh Tòng"
A total of 11 businesses share the same legal representative name
