CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 1702319991
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN
English name HAI SEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name HAI SEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Address Số 375, Tổ 3, Ấp Tân Hưng, Phường Vĩnh Thông, An Giang, Việt Nam.
Legal representative QUÁCH VĨNH QUANG
Business registration certificate issue date 21/06/2025
Operations start date 21/06/2025
Data updated 20/09/2026 11:10

Business lines

4649 Wholesale of Other Household Goods
4653 Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
4690 Non-specialized Wholesale Trade
4730 Retail Sale of Motor Fuel in Specialized Stores
4759 Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores
4773 Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores
8292 Packaging activities

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN

Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN is also registered under the name HAI SEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 1702319991 will return the same result.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN still operating?
The status of tax code 1702319991 of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 20/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN, tax code 1702319991 and address Số 375, Tổ 3, Ấp Tân Hưng, Phường Vĩnh Thông, An Giang, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
How is tax code 1702319991 structured?
Tax code 1702319991 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 17 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0231999 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 1 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HAI SEN is Bán buôn đồ dùng khác cho gia đình (business line code 4649). The entity is also registered for 7 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.

Business statistics in Phường Vĩnh Thông

197 Total businesses
81 Operating
115 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Tỉnh An Giang: 30,149 businesses, of which 12,097 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 62
Agriculture, forestry and fishing 28
Construction 25
Manufacturing 14
Professional, scientific and technical activities 10
Transportation and storage 8

By legal form

Limited liability company 86
Sole proprietorship 53
Single-member limited liability company 45
Joint stock company 7
People's Committee 2
School / educational institution 1

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 81
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 73
Not operating at registered address 35
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 4
Temporarily suspended operations 3
Tax code pending update of personal identification number 1

Businesses with legal representative "QUÁCH VĨNH QUANG"

A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name

Công Ty Cổ Phần Sản Xuất Thương Mại Mốp Xốp Phương Đông

Tax code: 0312345377
Số A7/35/3 Võ Văn Vân, Ấp 1A, Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Cty TNHH Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Q.V.Q

Tax code: 0303060907
8 Lê Duẩn P.BN, Phường Sài Gòn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.