CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA
| Tax code | 1402159514 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA |
| Abbreviated name | MAPA.,JSC |
| English name | MAPA PRECISION AGRICULTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | MAPA.,JSC |
| Address | Đường ĐT844, Ấp A, Xã Phú Cường, Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Phan Duy Linh |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 30/03/2021 |
| Operations start date | 30/03/2021 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 18/09/2026 11:23 |
Business lines
| A0161 | Support activities for crop production |
| 0161 | Support activities for crop production |
| 2720 | Manufacture of batteries and accumulators |
| 3091 | Manufacture of motorcycles |
| 3092 | Manufacture of bicycles and wheelchairs |
| 4101 | Construction of residential buildings |
| 4102 | Construction of non-residential buildings |
| 4620 | Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals |
| 4631 | Wholesale of Rice, Wheat, Other Cereal Grains and Flour |
| 4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| 4651 | Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software |
| 4653 | Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies |
| 4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| 4759 | Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores |
| 6810 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
| 7110 | Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy |
| 7310 | Advertising |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA?
CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA has tax code 1402159514, issued on 30/03/2021. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
When was the information for tax code 1402159514 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA was last synced at 11:23 on 18/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA is also registered under the name MAPA PRECISION AGRICULTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 1402159514 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA, tax code 1402159514 and address Đường ĐT844, Ấp A, Xã Phú Cường, Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CHÍNH XÁC MAPA is Hoạt động dịch vụ trồng trọt (business line code A0161). The entity is also registered for 16 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Xã Phú Cường
66Total businesses
38Operating
28Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Đồng Tháp: 19,437 businesses, of which 9,087 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company23
Sole proprietorship17
Single-member limited liability company10
Joint stock company5
Cooperative4
School / educational institution2
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code38
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed14
Not operating at registered address9
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed4
Temporarily suspended operations1
Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Phan Duy Linh"
A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name
