Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân
| Tax code | 1000681738 |
| Vietnamese name | Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân |
| Abbreviated name | TIEN XUAN CO., LTD |
| Trading name | TIEN XUAN CO., LTD |
| Address | Xóm 5 thôn Tây Tiến, Phường Thái Bình, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Thế Xuân |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 03/12/2009 |
| Operations start date | 04/12/2009 |
| Fiscal year end | 2026-12-31T00:00:00Z |
| Data updated | 20/09/2026 09:14 |
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk
Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân is currently in status Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute
Business lines
| F42 | Civil engineering |
Frequently asked questions about Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân
How is tax code 1000681738 structured?
Tax code 1000681738 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 10 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0068173 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 8 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Where is the address of Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân?
Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân has its registered office at Xóm 5 thôn Tây Tiến, Phường Thái Bình, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Thái Bình, Hưng Yên.
What business lines does Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân operate in?
The main business line of Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân is Xây dựng công trình kỹ thuật dân dụng. (business line code F42).
Does Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân have any other names?
Besides its full name, Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân is also registered under the name TIEN XUAN CO., LTD. When searching, either this name or tax code 1000681738 will return the same result.
What is the tax code of Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân?
Công ty TNHH xây lắp Tiến Xuân has tax code 1000681738, issued on 04/12/2009. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Thái Bình
902Total businesses
441Operating
459Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Hưng Yên: 26,182 businesses, of which 14,513 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company619
Joint stock company158
Sole proprietorship49
Other company24
Single-member limited liability company16
Other state agency12
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code441
Not operating at registered address229
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed171
Temporarily suspended operations39
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed20
Transferred to another tax authority (awaiting receiving authority)2
Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Thế Xuân"
A total of 7 businesses share the same legal representative name
