CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A
| Tax code | 0901179722 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A |
| English name | H&A INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | H&A INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED |
| Address | Thôn Bình Nguyên, Xã Nguyễn Trãi, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Trần Duy Hùng |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 19/02/2025 |
| Operations start date | 19/02/2025 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 21/09/2026 17:21 |
Business lines
| C3320 | Installation of industrial machinery and equipment |
| 4299 | Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. |
| 4101 | Construction of residential buildings |
| 2733 | Manufacture of wiring devices |
| 4293 | Construction of manufacturing and processing projects |
| 4229 | Construction of other utility projects |
| 4221 | Construction of electricity projects |
| 4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| 4321 | Electrical Installation |
| 4322 | Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation |
| 2750 | Manufacture of domestic appliances |
| 4311 | Demolition |
| 4330 | Building Completion and Finishing |
| 3319 | Repair of other equipment |
| 4212 | Construction of roads |
| 2732 | Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables |
| 3313 | Repair of electronic and optical equipment |
| 3315 | Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles) |
| 2592 | Treatment and coating of metals; machining |
| 2512 | Manufacture of tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal |
| 2591 | Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy |
| 4102 | Construction of non-residential buildings |
| 4390 | Other Specialized Construction Activities |
| 4329 | Other Building Services Installation |
| 2511 | Manufacture of structural metal products |
| 4312 | Site preparation |
| 4222 | Construction of water supply and sewerage projects |
| 3312 | Repair of machinery |
| 4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| 3314 | Repair of electrical equipment |
| 4653 | Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies |
| 4652 | Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts |
| 4759 | Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores |
| 4933 | Freight transport by road |
| 5224 | Cargo handling |
| 2599 | Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. |
| 4662 | Wholesale of metals and metal ores |
| 7110 | Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy |
| 7710 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles |
| 7730 | Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator |
| 2395 | Manufacture of articles of concrete, cement and plaster |
| 2394 | Manufacture of cement, lime and plaster |
| 2396 | Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone |
| 3320 | Installation of industrial machinery and equipment |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A
How is tax code 0901179722 structured?
Tax code 0901179722 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 09 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0117972 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 2 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A still operating?
The status of tax code 0901179722 of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 21/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A?
CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A has its registered office at Thôn Bình Nguyên, Xã Nguyễn Trãi, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Nguyễn Trãi, Hưng Yên.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A is Trần Duy Hùng according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0901179722.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP CÔNG NGHIỆP H&A is Lắp đặt máy móc và thiết bị công nghiệp (business line code C3320). The entity is also registered for 43 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Xã Nguyễn Trãi
90Total businesses
50Operating
40Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Tỉnh Hưng Yên: 26,182 businesses, of which 14,513 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company75
Joint stock company7
Cooperative2
Sole proprietorship2
People's Committee1
Other company1
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code50
Not operating at registered address25
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed7
Temporarily suspended operations5
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed3
Businesses with legal representative "Trần Duy Hùng"
A total of 180 businesses share the same legal representative name
