CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0800296853
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI
Abbreviated namePPC
English namePha Lai thermal power joint stock company
Trading namePPC
AddressKm 28 quốc lộ 18, Phường Chí Linh, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Hoàng Hải
Business registration certificate issue date26/01/2006
Operations start date23/06/2005
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated27/09/2026 01:30

Business lines

D3510Electric power generation, transmission and distribution

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI

Where is the address of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI?
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI has its registered office at Km 28 quốc lộ 18, Phường Chí Linh, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Chí Linh, Hải Phòng.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI is also registered under the name Pha Lai thermal power joint stock company. When searching, either this name or tax code 0800296853 will return the same result.
Is CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI still operating?
The status of tax code 0800296853 of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 27/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN PHẢ LẠI, tax code 0800296853 and address Km 28 quốc lộ 18, Phường Chí Linh, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
How is tax code 0800296853 structured?
Tax code 0800296853 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 08 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0029685 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 3 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.

Business statistics in Phường Chí Linh

162Total businesses
87Operating
75Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hải Phòng: 52,357 businesses, of which 22,748 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles58
Manufacturing28
Transportation and storage20
Construction17
Administrative and support service activities10
Education and training7

By legal form

Limited liability company94
Joint stock company31
Single-member limited liability company22
Cooperative8
Sole proprietorship5
Other company1

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code87
Not operating at registered address51
Temporarily suspended operations16
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed6
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed2

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Hoàng Hải"

A total of 274 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TÙNG LỘC

Tax code:0700928604
97 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Tổ 6, Phường Phủ Lý, Ninh Bình, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MINH THẮNG DURIAN

Tax code:6001844945
Thôn 3, Xã Pơng Drang, Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ LINH TÀI

Tax code:4900948588
Số 18 Văn Vỉ, Đường Nội bộ, Khối Đại Thắng, Phường Lương Văn Tri, Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MN SHIPPING HÀ NỘI

Tax code:0202362556
Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Hoàng Phát, Số 4 lô 2A, Đường Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Ngô Quyền, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THẨM MỸ KANGMI

Tax code:0319518727
247 đường 3/2, Phường Vườn Lài, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HÓA CHẤT THIÊN BẢO

Tax code:3502576681
337 Thống Nhất, Phường Tam Thắng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP HẢI MINH

Tax code:0402324325
Thửa đất số 897, Tờ bản đồ số 12, Thôn La Bông 1, Xã Hòa Tiến, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH GOLDEN ARC STUDIO

Tax code:0319387305
Phòng 5.09 ,Lầu 5, Toà Nhà ST Moritz, Số 1014 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Hiệp Bình, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG HẢI

Tax code:2601147265
Khu 3, Xã Đan Thượng, Phú Thọ, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HẢI ĐẠI PHÚ

Tax code:3604076575
Số 68, tổ 1, khu phố Thái Hòa, Phường Long Hưng, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.