CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI

Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
Tax code0402173676
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI
Abbreviated nameDANG HAI MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameDANG HAI MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Address777 Văn Tiến Dũng, Phường Hòa Xuân, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Phạm Đăng Hải
Business registration certificate issue date06/12/2022
Operations start date06/12/2022
Fiscal year end2026-12-31T00:00:00Z
Data updated25/09/2026 23:37

Business lines

C2592Treatment and coating of metals; machining
F4101Construction of residential buildings
F4102Construction of non-residential buildings
F4211Construction of railways
F4212Construction of roads
F4221Construction of electricity projects
F4222Construction of water supply and sewerage projects
F4223Construction of telecommunications projects
F4229Construction of other utility projects
F4299Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
F4322Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F4329Other Building Services Installation
F4330Building Completion and Finishing
M7110Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI

What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI, tax code 0402173676 and address 777 Văn Tiến Dũng, Phường Hòa Xuân, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI is Gia công cơ khí; xử lý và tráng phủ kim loại. (business line code C2592). The entity is also registered for 13 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI is Phạm Đăng Hải according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0402173676.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI?
CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI has its registered office at 777 Văn Tiến Dũng, Phường Hòa Xuân, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Hoà Xuân, Đà Nẵng.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI still operating?
The status of tax code 0402173676 of CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐĂNG HẢI is NNT ngừng hoạt động và đã hoàn thành thủ tục chấm dứt hiệu lực MST according to the latest synced data (as of 25/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.

Business statistics in Phường Hoà Xuân

2,891Total businesses
1,647Operating
1,240Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Đà Nẵng: 55,014 businesses, of which 23,082 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles862
Construction627
Professional, scientific and technical activities329
Manufacturing228
Administrative and support service activities134
Transportation and storage128

By legal form

Limited liability company1,846
Single-member limited liability company549
Joint stock company431
Sole proprietorship38
Other state agency8
Centre (public service / services)5

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,647
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed406
Not operating at registered address405
Temporarily suspended operations224
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed205
Pending verification of operating status at registered address2

Businesses with legal representative "Phạm Đăng Hải"

A total of 8 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI DUNG MD

Tax code:2301339311
Khu đất mới giãn dân Thôn Đoài, Xã Đại Đồng, TP Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG LONG THÀNH

Tax code:0110227733
Số 1 ngõ 320 phố Định Công, Phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ SƠN THỦY

Tax code:0109840409
Số 73 phố Lò Đúc, Phường Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT MẠNH QUỲNH VINA

Tax code:2301190171
Chợ Sơn, Xã Liên Bão, TP Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ DỊCH VỤ TỔNG HỢP TOÀN CẦU GROUP

Tax code:0108984704
Số nhà 366 đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường Tây Hồ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HẢI SƠN

Tax code:5300328175
Nhà riêng bà Nguyễn Thị Lụa, thôn Ta Náng, Xã Nậm Xé, Lào Cai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT ĐỒ GỖ NỘI THẤT H.O.U.S.I.N.G

Tax code:0102182736
Ô 91+92, A3, Khu đô thị mới Đại Kim, Phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Quang Minh Phúc

Tax code:0305018795
571 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường 26(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.