CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0318985824
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH
Abbreviated nameCAO THANH SX & TM CO., LTD
English nameCAO THANH SX & TM COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameCAO THANH SX & TM CO., LTD
Address915/6 Nguyễn Bình, Ấp 6, Xã Hiệp Phước, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Business registration certificate issue date05/06/2025
Operations start date05/06/2025
Data updated19/09/2026 12:58

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH

When was the information for tax code 0318985824 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH was last synced at 12:58 on 19/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH is also registered under the name CAO THANH SX & TM COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0318985824 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH, tax code 0318985824 and address 915/6 Nguyễn Bình, Ấp 6, Xã Hiệp Phước, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH?
CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH has its registered office at 915/6 Nguyễn Bình, Ấp 6, Xã Hiệp Phước, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Hiệp Phước, Hồ Chí Minh.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH still operating?
The status of tax code 0318985824 of CÔNG TY TNHH SX & TM CAO THANH is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 19/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.

Business statistics in Xã Hiệp Phước

1,534Total businesses
573Operating
936Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles600
Manufacturing235
Construction228
Professional, scientific and technical activities92
Transportation and storage86
Real estate activities49

By legal form

Limited liability company1,301
Joint stock company103
Single-member limited liability company84
Sole proprietorship27
Centre (public service / services)4
Cooperative4

By status

Not operating at registered address637
Taxpayer issued tax code573
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed220
Temporarily suspended operations51
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed28
Pending verification of operating status at registered address23