CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA
| Tax code | 0318903395 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA |
| Abbreviated name | MEMORA |
| English name | MEMORA COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | MEMORA |
| Address | 100/65/20D, Ấp 20, Xã Đông Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Huy Linh |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 08/04/2025 |
| Operations start date | 08/04/2025 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 21/09/2026 00:32 |
Business lines
| J6209 | Other information technology and computer service activities |
| M7310 | Advertising |
| P8559 | Other education n.e.c. |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA is Nguyễn Huy Linh according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0318903395.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA still operating?
The status of tax code 0318903395 of CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 21/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA?
CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA has tax code 0318903395, issued on 08/04/2025. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA is also registered under the name MEMORA COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0318903395 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH MEMORA is Hoạt động dịch vụ công nghệ thông tin và dịch vụ khác liên quan đến máy vi tính (business line code J6209). The entity is also registered for 2 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Xã Đông Thạnh
3,832
Total businesses
1,580
Operating
2,189
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
3,147
Single-member limited liability company
332
Joint stock company
207
Sole proprietorship
129
Cooperative
6
School / educational institution
3
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
1,580
Not operating at registered address
1,368
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
573
Temporarily suspended operations
148
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
100
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
60
Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Huy Linh"
A total of 17 businesses share the same legal representative name