CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T
| Tax code | 0318747629 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T |
| Abbreviated name | J&T SX TM DV XNK CO., LTD |
| English name | J&T SX TM DV XNK COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | J&T SX TM DV XNK CO., LTD |
| Address | Số 113, Quốc Lộ 22, Ấp Bàu Tre 1, Xã Tân An Hội, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Võ Thị Thu Thảo |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 13/11/2024 |
| Operations start date | 13/11/2024 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 12/10/2026 00:51 |
Business lines
| G4669 | Other specialized wholesale n.e.c. |
| C1410 | Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel |
| C1420 | Manufacture of articles of fur |
| C1430 | Manufacture of knitted and crocheted apparel |
| C1512 | Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness |
| C1520 | Manufacture of footwear |
| G4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
| G4641 | Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear |
| G4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| G4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| G4690 | Non-specialized Wholesale Trade |
| H4933 | Freight transport by road |
| H5022 | Inland freight water transport |
| N7710 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles |
| N7730 | Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator |
| N8292 | Packaging activities |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T
Is CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T still operating?
The status of tax code 0318747629 of CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T is NNT ngừng hoạt động và đã hoàn thành thủ tục chấm dứt hiệu lực MST according to the latest synced data (as of 12/10/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T, tax code 0318747629 and address Số 113, Quốc Lộ 22, Ấp Bàu Tre 1, Xã Tân An Hội, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
How is tax code 0318747629 structured?
Tax code 0318747629 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1874762 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 9 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T is Bán buôn chuyên doanh khác chưa được phân vào đâu (business line code G4669). The entity is also registered for 15 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T?
CÔNG TY TNHH SX TM DV XNK J&T has tax code 0318747629, issued on 13/11/2024. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Xã Tân An Hội
887Total businesses
380Operating
507Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company647
Single-member limited liability company96
Joint stock company67
Sole proprietorship38
School / educational institution9
Cooperative9
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code380
Not operating at registered address349
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed82
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed49
Temporarily suspended operations27
Businesses with legal representative "Võ Thị Thu Thảo"
A total of 50 businesses share the same legal representative name
