CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0318565668
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH
Abbreviated nameLITA GROUP
English nameLIEN THANH GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameLITA GROUP
Address146 Nguyễn Hữu Dật, Phường Tây Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Huỳnh Nhựt Quang
Business registration certificate issue date12/07/2024
Operations start date12/07/2024
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated28/09/2026 14:49

Business lines

K6619Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c.
C1811Printing
C3312Repair of machinery
F4311Demolition
F4312Site preparation
G4610Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4659Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
L6810Real estate activities with own or leased property
M6920Accounting, auditing and tax consultancy activities
M7020Management consultancy activities
N7710Rental and leasing of motor vehicles

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH

What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH, tax code 0318565668 and address 146 Nguyễn Hữu Dật, Phường Tây Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH is Nguyễn Huỳnh Nhựt Quang according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0318565668.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH still operating?
The status of tax code 0318565668 of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 28/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH?
CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH has tax code 0318565668, issued on 12/07/2024. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN LIÊN THÀNH is also registered under the name LIEN THANH GROUP COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0318565668 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường Tây Thạnh

3,723Total businesses
1,562Operating
2,100Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,428
Manufacturing526
Construction413
Professional, scientific and technical activities325
Administrative and support service activities186
Transportation and storage146

By legal form

Limited liability company2,810
Joint stock company494
Single-member limited liability company334
Sole proprietorship52
Law office / notary office / bailiff office6
School / educational institution5

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,562
Not operating at registered address1,125
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed574
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed240
Temporarily suspended operations161
Pending verification of operating status at registered address61

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Huỳnh Nhựt Quang"

A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV XÂY DỰNG VĂN DANH

Tax code:3604043851
231 tổ 9, khu phố 1, Phường Long Bình, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BẤT ĐỘNG SẢN HUỲNH TRÍ

Tax code:0315823705
159 Võ Văn Tần, Phường 06 (Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.