CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG

Not operating at registered address
Tax code0318382978
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG
English nameTRUNG BAO SG SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameTRUNG BAO SG SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Address20 Hồ Biểu Chánh, Phường Phú Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Trần Tấn Trung
Business registration certificate issue date01/04/2024
Operations start date01/04/2024
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated07/10/2026 13:42
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

G4632Wholesale of Food
G4610Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4620Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals
G4633Wholesale of Beverages
G4641Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4649Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G4652Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G4690Non-specialized Wholesale Trade
G4723Retail Sale of Beverages in Specialized Stores
I5621Event catering activities
I5629Other food service activities
I5630Beverage serving activities

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG

Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG is also registered under the name TRUNG BAO SG SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0318382978 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG is Bán buôn thực phẩm (business line code G4632). The entity is also registered for 11 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG?
CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG has its registered office at 20 Hồ Biểu Chánh, Phường Phú Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Phú Nhuận, Hồ Chí Minh.
How is tax code 0318382978 structured?
Tax code 0318382978 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1838297 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 8 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
When was the information for tax code 0318382978 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRUNG BẢO SG was last synced at 13:42 on 07/10/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.

Business statistics in Phường Phú Nhuận

4,517Total businesses
1,967Operating
2,537Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,450
Professional, scientific and technical activities567
Administrative and support service activities322
Manufacturing310
Construction286
Information and communication241

By legal form

Limited liability company3,258
Joint stock company727
Single-member limited liability company320
Sole proprietorship93
Representative office46
Other state agency10

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,966
Not operating at registered address1,403
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed849
Temporarily suspended operations182
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed103
Transferred to another tax authority (awaiting receiving authority)7

Businesses with legal representative "Trần Tấn Trung"

A total of 11 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG OMELY DESIGN

Tax code:0402334154
H04/41 kiệt 161 Mẹ Suốt, Phường Hòa Khánh, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TRUNG DENTAL LAB

Tax code:0319057995
Số 218/28 Nguyễn Duy Cung, Phường An Hội Tây, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TRÂM ANH MOTOR SPORTS

Tax code:0319039876
6B Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Sài Gòn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TIỆM VÀNG TÂN TRUNG

Tax code:1702293648
Số 15 đường Trần Hầu, khu phố 1, Phường Hà Tiên, An Giang, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH Y TẾ GOS

Tax code:1301118776
Thửa đất số 1511, tờ bản đồ số 2, Ấp Phú Hưng, Xã Phú Thuận, Vĩnh Long, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ẨM THỰC MINH HOA SÀI GÒN

Tax code:0315477244
Lầu 1, 6B Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Bến Nghé(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ALIBABA

Tax code:0314791419
Số 566/197/46 Nguyễn Thái Sơn, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT ĐỨC TRUNG

Tax code:3502271231
Số 46 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Vũng Tàu, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Công Ty TNHH Sản Xuất Thương Mại Đại Trung Liêm

Tax code:0310807925
83/20 Vườn Lài, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÁY TÍNH DU LỊCH HỒNG GIANG

Tax code:0310710391
181 Lê Quang Định, Phường 7(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.