CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G
| Tax code | 0318261846 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G |
| English name | INDUS-G SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | INDUS-G SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED |
| Address | 30/47/16 An Phú Đông 12, khu phố 5, Phường An Phú Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Lê Thị Kim Hiền |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 15/01/2024 |
| Operations start date | 15/01/2024 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 09/09/2026 15:27 |
Business lines
| J6201 | Computer programming activities |
| C3320 | Installation of industrial machinery and equipment |
| F4321 | Electrical Installation |
| G4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
| G4651 | Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software |
| G4652 | Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts |
| G4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| M7020 | Management consultancy activities |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G?
CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G has its registered office at 30/47/16 An Phú Đông 12, khu phố 5, Phường An Phú Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường An Phú Đông, Hồ Chí Minh.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G is Lê Thị Kim Hiền according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0318261846.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G is Lập trình máy vi tính (business line code J6201). The entity is also registered for 7 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G, tax code 0318261846 and address 30/47/16 An Phú Đông 12, khu phố 5, Phường An Phú Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH GIẢI PHÁP INDUS-G is also registered under the name INDUS-G SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0318261846 will return the same result.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường An Phú Đông
4,264
Total businesses
2,011
Operating
2,212
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
3,381
Joint stock company
407
Single-member limited liability company
328
Sole proprietorship
134
Cooperative
4
Research institute
2
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
2,011
Not operating at registered address
1,423
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
425
Temporarily suspended operations
199
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
165
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
37
Businesses with legal representative "Lê Thị Kim Hiền"
A total of 7 businesses share the same legal representative name