CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL
| Tax code | 0318000523 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL |
| Abbreviated name | ABS GLOBAL JSC |
| English name | ABS GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | ABS GLOBAL JSC |
| Address | 92A Đường Xuân Thủy, Phường An Khánh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nhữ Mạnh Hải |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 18/08/2023 |
| Operations start date | 18/08/2023 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 18/06/2026 06:11 |
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Business lines
| G4651 | Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software |
| C1820 | Reproduction of recorded media |
| G4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
| G4620 | Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals |
| G4631 | Wholesale of Rice, Wheat, Other Cereal Grains and Flour |
| G4632 | Wholesale of Food |
| G4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| G4652 | Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts |
| G4690 | Non-specialized Wholesale Trade |
| G4711 | Retail Sale of Food, Beverages or Tobacco Predominating in Non-specialized Stores |
| G4719 | Other Retail Sale in Non-specialized Stores |
| G4761 | Retail sale of books, newspapers, magazines and stationery in specialized stores |
| G4773 | Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores |
| G4783 | Retail sale of information and communication equipment at stalls and markets |
| H5229 | Other transport support activities |
| J6110 | Wired telecommunications activities |
| J6190 | Other telecommunications activities |
| M7120 | Technical testing and analysis |
| M7310 | Advertising |
| N7730 | Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator |
| N8220 | Call centre activities |
| N8230 | Organization of conventions and trade shows |
| N8292 | Packaging activities |
| N8299 | Other business support service activities n.e.c. |
| P8511 | Nursery education |
| P8512 | Kindergarten education |
| P8521 | Primary education |
| P8522 | Lower secondary education |
| P8523 | Upper secondary education |
| P8531 | Elementary vocational training |
| P8532 | Intermediate vocational training |
| P8533 | College-level vocational training |
| P8541 | University education |
| P8542 | Master's degree education |
| P8543 | Doctoral degree education |
| P8559 | Other education n.e.c. |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL
Where is the address of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL?
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL have any other names?
Is CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL still operating?
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ ABS GLOBAL?
How is tax code 0318000523 structured?
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường An Khánh
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
By status
Businesses with legal representative "Nhữ Mạnh Hải"
A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name