CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0317809819
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN
Address Tầng 5, Tòa nhà Songdo, 62A Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Xuân Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Danh Minh
Business registration certificate issue date 26/04/2023
Operations start date 26/04/2023
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 17/09/2026 17:37

Business lines

G4620 Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals
B0810 Quarrying of stone, sand and clay
C1610 Sawmilling and planing of wood; preservation of wood
C1622 Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
C2220 Manufacture of plastics products
F4299 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
G4631 Wholesale of Rice, Wheat, Other Cereal Grains and Flour
G4632 Wholesale of Food
G4641 Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4711 Retail Sale of Food, Beverages or Tobacco Predominating in Non-specialized Stores
H5210 Warehousing and storage
H5229 Other transport support activities
K6619 Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c.
M7110 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN

How is tax code 0317809819 structured?
Tax code 0317809819 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1780981 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 9 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN is Danh Minh according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0317809819.
When was the information for tax code 0317809819 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN was last synced at 17:37 on 17/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN still operating?
The status of tax code 0317809819 of CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 17/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐN is Bán buôn nông, lâm sản nguyên liệu (trừ gỗ, tre, nứa) và động vật sống (business line code G4620). The entity is also registered for 13 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.

Business statistics in Phường Xuân Hoà

8,012 Total businesses
3,486 Operating
4,480 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 2,419
Professional, scientific and technical activities 1,209
Information and communication 558
Real estate activities 558
Administrative and support service activities 534
Construction 517

By legal form

Limited liability company 5,529
Joint stock company 1,659
Single-member limited liability company 410
Representative office 149
Sole proprietorship 54
Centre (public service / services) 33

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 3,472
Not operating at registered address 3,135
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 927
Temporarily suspended operations 309
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 109
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 34

Businesses with legal representative "Danh Minh"

A total of 3 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH NÔNG SẢN THỦY HẢI SẢN HÀ MINH

Tax code: 0317124413
3/129F Quốc lộ 22, Ấp Đình, Xã Hóc Môn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MINH DV

Tax code: 0314335896
107 Hiền Vương, Khu phố 3, Phường Phú Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV DANH MINH

Tax code: 3703400705
Số 129, Đường DT 747B, Tổ 5, Khu phố Khánh Lộc, Phường Tân Khánh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.