CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0317764195
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO
English name LE BINH AUTO SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name LE BINH AUTO SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Address C7/18 Phạm Hùng, ấp 4, Xã Bình Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Lê Văn Bình
Business registration certificate issue date 03/04/2023
Operations start date 03/04/2023
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 17/09/2026 18:58

Business lines

G4520 Maintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles and Other Motor Vehicles
C2592 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
C2920 Manufacture of bodies for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers
C3312 Repair of machinery
C3315 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles)
G4610 Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4730 Retail Sale of Motor Fuel in Specialized Stores
H4932 Other passenger land transport
H4933 Freight transport by road
H5229 Other transport support activities
N7710 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
N8299 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO

What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO?
CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO has tax code 0317764195, issued on 03/04/2023. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO is also registered under the name LE BINH AUTO SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0317764195 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO is Bảo dưỡng, sửa chữa ô tô và xe có động cơ khác (business line code G4520). The entity is also registered for 12 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO?
CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÊ BÌNH AUTO has its registered office at C7/18 Phạm Hùng, ấp 4, Xã Bình Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Bình Hưng, Hồ Chí Minh.
How is tax code 0317764195 structured?
Tax code 0317764195 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1776419 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 5 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.

Business statistics in Xã Bình Hưng

4,448 Total businesses
1,665 Operating
2,684 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 1,726
Manufacturing 557
Construction 425
Professional, scientific and technical activities 319
Accommodation and food service activities 292
Administrative and support service activities 179

By legal form

Limited liability company 3,263
Single-member limited liability company 520
Joint stock company 451
Sole proprietorship 170
Law office / notary office / bailiff office 8
School / educational institution 6

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 1,665
Not operating at registered address 1,511
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 668
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 311
Temporarily suspended operations 193
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 98

Businesses with legal representative "Lê Văn Bình"

A total of 276 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH TRUYỀN THÔNG VÀ QUẢNG CÁO CN GLOBAL

Tax code: 0111613185
LK10 -11 Khu đô thị An Hưng, TDP Hoàng Hanh, Phường Dương Nội, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN THÀNH ĐẠT

Tax code: 6300397117
Số nhà 156, Quốc lộ 61, Xã Vị Thủy, TP Cần Thơ, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH SXTM HƯNG THỊNH VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0111449016
Số 9, Xóm 9, Thôn Đạo Tú, Xã Ứng Thiên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH LALA STUDIO VIETNAM

Tax code: 0319466853
Số 29-29A Huỳnh Văn Bánh, Phường Phú Nhuận, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP HOA BÌNH

Tax code: 2902266996
Thôn 7, Xã Quỳnh Văn, Nghệ An, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN LÊ BÌNH KON TUM

Tax code: 6101313137
42 Trường Chinh, Phường Kon Tum, Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH JP POWER

Tax code: 0111316785
Số 1 ngõ 159 Lâm Du, Phường Bồ Đề, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA ĐAN AUTO

Tax code: 0402288980
59 Nguyễn Khang, Phường An Khê, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỰC PHẨM PHÚC MƠ

Tax code: 0111133196
Số 03 thôn Mạch Kỳ, Xã Dân Hòa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THANH BÌNH DENTAL

Tax code: 2803178869
Lô T7.39 MBQH 7553, Phường Hạc Thành, Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam.