CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC
| Tax code | 0317151801 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC |
| English name | BIO ORGANIC COMPANY LIMITED |
| Trading name | BIO ORGANIC COMPANY LIMITED |
| Address | 12 đường DC3, Phường Tây Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Xuân Thư |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 15/02/2022 |
| Operations start date | 15/02/2022 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 09/09/2026 22:41 |
Business lines
| G4669 | Other specialized wholesale n.e.c. |
| A0162 | Support activities for animal production |
| A0163 | Post-harvest crop activities |
| C2012 | Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds |
| C2100 | Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
| G4620 | Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals |
| G4631 | Wholesale of Rice, Wheat, Other Cereal Grains and Flour |
| G4721 | Retail Sale of Cereals in Specialized Stores |
| G4773 | Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores |
| N8292 | Packaging activities |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC is Nguyễn Xuân Thư according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0317151801.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC is Bán buôn chuyên doanh khác chưa được phân vào đâu (business line code G4669). The entity is also registered for 9 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC, tax code 0317151801 and address 12 đường DC3, Phường Tây Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC is also registered under the name BIO ORGANIC COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0317151801 will return the same result.
When was the information for tax code 0317151801 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH BIO ORGANIC was last synced at 22:41 on 09/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Tây Thạnh
3,723
Total businesses
1,562
Operating
2,100
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
2,810
Joint stock company
494
Single-member limited liability company
334
Sole proprietorship
52
Law office / notary office / bailiff office
6
School / educational institution
5
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
1,562
Not operating at registered address
1,125
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
574
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
240
Temporarily suspended operations
161
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
61
Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Xuân Thư"
A total of 83 businesses share the same legal representative name