CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0315227808
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI
Abbreviated nameYUUMI SPA SERVICE AND CONSULTING CO., LTD
Trading nameYUUMI SPA SERVICE AND CONSULTING CO., LTD
Address94/2/17 Hiệp Nhất, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Lưu Quỳnh Như
Business registration certificate issue date16/08/2018
Operations start date16/08/2018
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated18/09/2026 18:14

Business lines

S9610Sauna, massage and similar health-enhancing services (excluding sports activities)
G4632Wholesale of Food
G4633Wholesale of Beverages
G4649Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G4711Retail Sale of Food, Beverages or Tobacco Predominating in Non-specialized Stores
G4721Retail Sale of Cereals in Specialized Stores
G4772Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores
M7310Advertising
N7710Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
P8559Other education n.e.c.

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI

Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI?
CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI has its registered office at 94/2/17 Hiệp Nhất, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, Hồ Chí Minh.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI is Lưu Quỳnh Như according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0315227808.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI is Dịch vụ tắm hơi, massage và các dịch vụ tăng cường sức khoẻ tương tự (trừ hoạt động thể thao) (business line code S9610). The entity is also registered for 9 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI, tax code 0315227808 and address 94/2/17 Hiệp Nhất, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ DỊCH VỤ YUUMI is also registered under the name YUUMI SPA SERVICE AND CONSULTING CO., LTD. When searching, either this name or tax code 0315227808 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường Tân Sơn Nhất

5,053Total businesses
1,947Operating
3,095Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,865
Professional, scientific and technical activities494
Transportation and storage417
Manufacturing409
Construction363
Administrative and support service activities309

By legal form

Limited liability company3,648
Joint stock company772
Single-member limited liability company403
Sole proprietorship112
Representative office72
Unclassified8

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,941
Not operating at registered address1,710
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed1,107
Temporarily suspended operations208
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed70
Pending verification of operating status at registered address9

Businesses with legal representative "Lưu Quỳnh Như"

A total of 2 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU ĐỒ THỦ CÔNG MỸ NGHỆ VIỆT DƯƠNG

Tax code:0110459942
Xóm 4, thôn Long Phú, Xã Phú Cát, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MEKONG NT

Tax code:1801743351
15 đường B5, KDC 91B, Phường Tân An, TP Cần Thơ, Việt Nam.