CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS

Not operating at registered address
Tax code 0315011894
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS
Abbreviated name VINAMUS CO.,LTD
English name VINAMUS COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name VINAMUS CO.,LTD
Address Số 4 Đường số 20, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Ngô Khắc Tuấn
Business registration certificate issue date 27/04/2018
Operations start date 27/04/2018
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 18/09/2026 17:29
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

G4722 Retail Sale of Food in Specialized Stores
G4632 Wholesale of Food

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS

Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS?
CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS has its registered office at Số 4 Đường số 20, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường An Nhơn, Hồ Chí Minh.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS is also registered under the name VINAMUS COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0315011894 will return the same result.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS still operating?
The status of tax code 0315011894 of CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 18/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH VINAMUS, tax code 0315011894 and address Số 4 Đường số 20, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
How is tax code 0315011894 structured?
Tax code 0315011894 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1501189 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 4 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.

Business statistics in Phường An Nhơn

2,927 Total businesses
1,113 Operating
1,767 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 1,063
Construction 335
Manufacturing 319
Professional, scientific and technical activities 308
Administrative and support service activities 162
Transportation and storage 129

By legal form

Limited liability company 2,251
Joint stock company 297
Single-member limited liability company 241
Sole proprietorship 106
Representative office 7
Law office / notary office / bailiff office 7

By status

Not operating at registered address 1,122
Taxpayer issued tax code 1,113
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 456
Temporarily suspended operations 153
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 45
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 36

Businesses with legal representative "Ngô Khắc Tuấn"

A total of 3 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRƯỜNG TUẤN SOCO

Tax code: 2301278115
Khu phố Mao Dộc, Phường Phương Liễu, TP Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN AZ MAX VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0110332840
Số nhà 61, ngõ 139 phố Hoa Lâm, Phường Việt Hưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN FORMAX

Tax code: 0107982662
Số 63 ngõ 139 phố Hoa Lâm, Phường Việt Hưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.