CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN

Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
Tax code 0314202744
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN
Abbreviated name SAIGONICC
Trading name SAIGONICC
Address 340/14/37 Đường Long Phước, Phường Long Phước, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Phạm Khắc Hải
Business registration certificate issue date 14/01/2017
Operations start date 14/01/2017
Fiscal year end 2026-12-31T00:00:00Z
Data updated 27/09/2026 17:06
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN is currently in status Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

M70200 Management consultancy activities
C33130 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
C33140 Repair of electrical equipment
C33190 Repair of other equipment
C33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
F41000 Construction of buildings
F42200 Construction of utility projects
F42900 Construction of other civil engineering projects
F43110 Demolition
F43120 Site preparation
F43210 Electrical Installation
F43290 Other Building Services Installation
F43300 Building Completion and Finishing
F43900 Other Specialized Construction Activities
G4610 Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4620 Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals
G4632 Wholesale of Food
G4641 Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4649 Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G46510 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
G46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
H4932 Other passenger land transport
H4933 Freight transport by road
H5221 Direct support services for rail transport
H5229 Other transport support activities
I5510 Short-term accommodation activities
I5610 Restaurants and mobile food service activities
I5630 Beverage serving activities
J5911 Motion picture, video and television programme production
J59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities
J61200 Wireless telecommunications activities
J62020 Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
J62090 Other information technology and computer service activities
J63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities
K66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c.
M7110 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
M71200 Technical testing and analysis
M73100 Advertising
M73200 Market research and public opinion polling
M74100 Specialized design activities
N7710 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
G47420 Retail Sale of Audio-Visual Equipment in Specialized Stores
G4751 Retail Sale of Textiles, Wool, Yarn, Sewing Thread and Other Textile Goods in Specialized Stores
G47530 Retail Sale of Carpets, Mattresses, Blankets, Mosquito Nets, Curtains, Wall and Floor Coverings in Specialized Stores
G4759 Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores
G47610 Retail sale of books, newspapers, magazines and stationery in specialized stores
G47630 Retail sale of sports equipment and gear in specialized stores
G47640 Retail sale of games and toys in specialized stores
N82110 Combined office administrative service activities
N82300 Organization of conventions and trade shows
N82920 Packaging activities
P85590 Other education n.e.c.
S95110 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
C18110 Printing
C18120 Service activities related to printing
N7730 Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator
N78100 Activities of employment placement agencies
N78200 Temporary employment agency activities
N79120 Tour operator activities
N79200 Tourism promotion and tour operator support services
N80200 Security systems service activities
N81100 Combined facilities support activities
N81210 General cleaning of buildings
N81290 Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN

Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN is Phạm Khắc Hải according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0314202744.
Is CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN still operating?
The status of tax code 0314202744 of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN is NNT ngừng hoạt động nhưng chưa hoàn thành thủ tục chấm dứt hiệu lực MST according to the latest synced data (as of 27/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN?
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN has tax code 0314202744, issued on 14/01/2017. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN is also registered under the name SAIGONICC. When searching, either this name or tax code 0314202744 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÀI GÒN is Hoạt động tư vấn quản lý. (business line code M70200). The entity is also registered for 65 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.

Business statistics in Phường Long Phước

1,065 Total businesses
585 Operating
466 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 344
Construction 172
Manufacturing 126
Professional, scientific and technical activities 86
Real estate activities 56
Transportation and storage 53

By legal form

Limited liability company 858
Joint stock company 127
Single-member limited liability company 62
Sole proprietorship 10
School / educational institution 2
Cooperative 2

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 585
Not operating at registered address 267
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 116
Temporarily suspended operations 49
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 34
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 14

Businesses with legal representative "Phạm Khắc Hải"

A total of 10 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN H&M HÀ NỘI

Tax code: 0111487928
Số 34 ngõ 532 đường Bạch Đằng, Phường Hồng Hà, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ LẮP ĐẶT HẢI AN

Tax code: 0110881777
Số 61C Ngõ 192 phố Yên Duyên, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NĂNG LƯỢNG VÀ KHAI KHOÁNG ATLANTIC

Tax code: 0110672935
Số 121/158/21 Nguyễn Sơn, Phường Bồ Đề, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ THÁI

Tax code: 0317857146
8 Đường số 6, KDC Cityland Park Hill, Phường 10(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TM HẢI TÂM

Tax code: 2902151402
Khối 6, Xã Đô Lương, Nghệ An, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DOANH NGHIỆP SÀI GÒN

Tax code: 0317305191
09.03 Tầng 9, Khối A, 36 Mai Chí Thọ, Phường An Khánh, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN HPR

Tax code: 0317169541
09.03 Tầng 9, Khối A, 36 Mai Chí Thọ, Phường Bình Trưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬT LIỆU XÂY DỰNG BẮC HẢI HƯNG

Tax code: 0801148537
Tổ dân phố Liên Sơn, Phường Tân An, Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Vận Tải Biển Hằng Hải

Tax code: 0201307400
Số 141, lô 3E Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Gia Viên, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.

Xí nghiệp xây dựng Hưng Hải

Tax code: 5700101394
Phân khu 5 Thị trấn Trới, , TP Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.