CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0313218131
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH
English name DAI VINH THANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name DAI VINH THANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Address 172A/7/18 Đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường Bình Thới, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Dương Bá Đạt
Business registration certificate issue date 18/04/2015
Operations start date 18/04/2015
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 24/09/2026 04:13

Business lines

F4221 Construction of electricity projects
C25110 Manufacture of structural metal products
C25920 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
C33120 Repair of machinery
C33140 Repair of electrical equipment
F4101 Construction of residential buildings
F4102 Construction of non-residential buildings
F4211 Construction of railways
F4212 Construction of roads
F4222 Construction of water supply and sewerage projects
F4223 Construction of telecommunications projects
F4229 Construction of other utility projects
F4291 Construction of water projects
F4292 Construction of mining projects
F4293 Construction of manufacturing and processing projects
F4299 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
F43110 Demolition
F43120 Site preparation
F43210 Electrical Installation
F4322 Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F43290 Other Building Services Installation
F43300 Building Completion and Finishing
F43900 Other Specialized Construction Activities
G4610 Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4649 Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
G4759 Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores
K6619 Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c.
M7110 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
M74100 Specialized design activities
N7730 Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH

What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH is Xây dựng công trình điện (business line code F4221). The entity is also registered for 31 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH is Dương Bá Đạt according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0313218131.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH?
CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH has its registered office at 172A/7/18 Đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường Bình Thới, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Bình Thới, Hồ Chí Minh.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH still operating?
The status of tax code 0313218131 of CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI VĨNH THÀNH is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 24/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
How is tax code 0313218131 structured?
Tax code 0313218131 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1321813 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 1 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.

Business statistics in Phường Bình Thới

1,526 Total businesses
527 Operating
998 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 724
Manufacturing 173
Construction 107
Professional, scientific and technical activities 93
Administrative and support service activities 92
Transportation and storage 45

By legal form

Limited liability company 1,113
Single-member limited liability company 187
Joint stock company 136
Sole proprietorship 66
Cooperative 5
Other state agency 4

By status

Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 548
Taxpayer issued tax code 527
Not operating at registered address 387
Temporarily suspended operations 43
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 20
— 1