CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0313213197
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM
English name PALLET TAY NAM COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name PALLET TAY NAM COMPANY LIMITED
Address C12/17 Ấp 34, Xã Bình Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Võ Văn Nan
Business registration certificate issue date 15/04/2015
Operations start date 15/04/2015
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 19/09/2026 17:31

Business lines

G4669 Other specialized wholesale n.e.c.
C32900 Other manufacturing n.e.c.
G45120 Retail Sale of Passenger Cars (Up to 9 Seats)
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4773 Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores
H4933 Freight transport by road
N7710 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM

Is CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM still operating?
The status of tax code 0313213197 of CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 19/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM?
CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM has tax code 0313213197, issued on 15/04/2015. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM is also registered under the name PALLET TAY NAM COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0313213197 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM is Bán buôn chuyên doanh khác chưa được phân vào đâu (business line code G4669). The entity is also registered for 6 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM?
CÔNG TY TNHH PALLET TÂY NAM has its registered office at C12/17 Ấp 34, Xã Bình Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Bình Hưng, Hồ Chí Minh.

Business statistics in Xã Bình Hưng

4,448 Total businesses
1,665 Operating
2,684 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 1,726
Manufacturing 557
Construction 425
Professional, scientific and technical activities 319
Accommodation and food service activities 292
Administrative and support service activities 179

By legal form

Limited liability company 3,263
Single-member limited liability company 520
Joint stock company 451
Sole proprietorship 170
Law office / notary office / bailiff office 8
School / educational institution 6

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 1,665
Not operating at registered address 1,511
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 668
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 311
Temporarily suspended operations 193
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 98