CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU

Not operating at registered address
Tax code0312161348
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU
Abbreviated nameTHAI CHAU TRADING PRODUCT CO.,LTD
English nameTHAI CHAU TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameTHAI CHAU TRADING PRODUCT CO.,LTD
Address1A131/2 Ấp 1, Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Mai Thị Thanh Trúc
Business registration certificate issue date25/02/2013
Operations start date25/02/2013
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated20/09/2026 17:04
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

C2220Manufacture of plastics products
C1520Manufacture of footwear
G45200Maintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles and Other Motor Vehicles
G4610Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods
G4641Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4649Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G46530Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
G4659Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU

What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU is Sản xuất sản phẩm từ plastic (business line code C2220). The entity is also registered for 8 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU is Mai Thị Thanh Trúc according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0312161348.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU?
CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU has its registered office at 1A131/2 Ấp 1, Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc, Hồ Chí Minh.
Is CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU still operating?
The status of tax code 0312161348 of CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI CHÂU is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 20/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
How is tax code 0312161348 structured?
Tax code 0312161348 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 1216134 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 8 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.

Business statistics in Xã Tân Vĩnh Lộc

3,663Total businesses
1,540Operating
2,055Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Manufacturing1,431
Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,106
Construction285
Professional, scientific and technical activities100
Administrative and support service activities87
Transportation and storage75

By legal form

Limited liability company2,788
Sole proprietorship435
Single-member limited liability company308
Joint stock company116
Multi-member limited liability company (two or more members)6
School / educational institution5

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,540
Not operating at registered address1,229
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed638
Temporarily suspended operations124
Pending verification of operating status at registered address67
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed64

Businesses with legal representative "Mai Thị Thanh Trúc"

A total of 7 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI SONG DIỆP

Tax code:0316920395
187/7 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TRÚC QUÂN

Tax code:0316649538
504/56/100/16 Kinh Dương Vương, Phường An Lạc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẨU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP NAM PHƯƠNG

Tax code:3702785650
8/8C Hai Bà Trưng, KP Đông Tác, Phường Tân Đông Hiệp(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NHÀ HÀNG ẨM THỰC DÌN KÝ

Tax code:0315556827
Số 101 Đường 27, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH NHẬT NGUYÊN THỊNH

Tax code:3603586781
Tổ 11, ấp Suối Cát 1, Phường Xuân Lộc, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TMDV VIỆT Á

Tax code:0314171849
4/15C Chánh Hưng, Phường Chánh Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Thanh Thanh Trúc

Tax code:3602804236
68, KP 1, Phường Long Khánh, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.