Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn

Not operating at registered address
Tax code 0309401180
Vietnamese name Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn
English name Hong Phan Service Company Limited
Trading name Hong Phan Service Company Limited
Address 407 Tên Lửa, Phường An Lạc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Vương Đình Minh Tứ
Business registration certificate issue date 07/10/2009
Operations start date 08/09/2009
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 05/06/2026 00:48
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

F42 Civil engineering

Frequently asked questions about Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn

What business lines does Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn operate in?
The main business line of Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn is Xây dựng công trình kỹ thuật dân dụng (business line code F42).
How is tax code 0309401180 structured?
Tax code 0309401180 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0940118 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 0 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn, tax code 0309401180 and address 407 Tên Lửa, Phường An Lạc, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Is Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn still operating?
The status of tax code 0309401180 of Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 05/06/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
Does Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn have any other names?
Besides its full name, Cty TNHH MTV Dịch Vụ Hồng Phấn is also registered under the name Hong Phan Service Company Limited. When searching, either this name or tax code 0309401180 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường An Lạc

6,273 Total businesses
2,166 Operating
3,896 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 2,703
Manufacturing 722
Construction 576
Professional, scientific and technical activities 360
Accommodation and food service activities 307
Administrative and support service activities 257

By legal form

Limited liability company 4,773
Single-member limited liability company 619
Joint stock company 589
Sole proprietorship 234
Unclassified 11
Representative office 8

By status

Not operating at registered address 2,275
Taxpayer issued tax code 2,164
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 1,180
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 223
Temporarily suspended operations 218
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 208