Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải

Not operating at registered address
Tax code 0305533725
Vietnamese name Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải
Abbreviated name Yellow Ocean Company Limited
Trading name Yellow Ocean Company Limited
Address 59 Đường 204 Cao Lổ, Phường Chánh Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Xuân Diệu
Business registration certificate issue date 03/03/2008
Operations start date 10/03/2008
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 05/09/2026 07:51
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

F42 Civil engineering

Frequently asked questions about Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải

Is Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải still operating?
The status of tax code 0305533725 of Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải is NNT không hoạt động tại địa chỉ đã đăng ký according to the latest synced data (as of 05/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
How is tax code 0305533725 structured?
Tax code 0305533725 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 03 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0553372 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 5 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
What is the tax code of Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải?
Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải has tax code 0305533725, issued on 10/03/2008. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
When was the information for tax code 0305533725 last updated?
The data for Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải was last synced at 07:51 on 05/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải have any other names?
Besides its full name, Cty TNHH Hoàng Đại Hải is also registered under the name Yellow Ocean Company Limited. When searching, either this name or tax code 0305533725 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường Chánh Hưng

4,495 Total businesses
1,438 Operating
3,036 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 1,883
Construction 453
Manufacturing 383
Professional, scientific and technical activities 348
Administrative and support service activities 279
Transportation and storage 207

By legal form

Limited liability company 3,422
Single-member limited liability company 478
Joint stock company 370
Sole proprietorship 173
Law office / notary office / bailiff office 13
Other state agency 8

By status

Not operating at registered address 2,605
Taxpayer issued tax code 1,436
Temporarily suspended operations 177
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 161
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 93
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 17

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Xuân Diệu"

A total of 61 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGUYỄN MINH KHÔI

Tax code: 4001342148
Số nhà 012 đường số 1, thôn Hà Nha, Xã Hà Nha, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH M&E BẢO CHÂU

Tax code: 0319715852
507/9 Hương lộ 3, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG MINH TXD

Tax code: 3604095592
24/8A Tổ 12, Khu phố 11, Phường Tam Hiệp, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH CJK CONCEPT

Tax code: 0318885900
53/1/16 Trần Khánh Dư, Phường Tân Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CJK TRAVEL

Tax code: 0318846838
53/1/16 Trần Khánh Dư, Phường Tân Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH GIÁO DỤC HẠO NGUYÊN

Tax code: 4001292835
Thôn An Tây, Xã Núi Thành, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN DU LỊCH SEN VÀNG TRAVEL

Tax code: 0110867412
Số 20 Võ Văn Dũng, Phường Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHA ĐAM TÂY NGUYÊN

Tax code: 6001777826
225 thôn Thịnh Phát, Xã Cư M'gar, Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam.

HỢP TÁC XÃ NÔNG NGHIỆP SINH THÁI HÙNG THẮNG

Tax code: 0202257181
Thôn 8 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Thế Điều), Xã Hùng Thắng, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU QUA MẠNG HƯNG THỊNH

Tax code: 0110791957
Số 149B, Hoa Bằng, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.