DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi

Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
Tax code 0302368960
Vietnamese name DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi
Address 190A Lê Văn Thịnh P.Cát Lái, Phường Cát Lái, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
Business registration certificate issue date 26/07/2001
Operations start date 01/09/2001
Fiscal year end 2026-12-31T00:00:00Z
Data updated 20/09/2026 03:37
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi is currently in status Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

C1702 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard
C18110 Printing

Frequently asked questions about DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi

What business lines does DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi operate in?
The main business line of DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi is Sản xuất giấy nhăn, bìa nhăn, bao bì từ giấy và bìa. (business line code C1702). The entity is also registered for 1 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Is DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi still operating?
The status of tax code 0302368960 of DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi is NNT ngừng hoạt động nhưng chưa hoàn thành thủ tục chấm dứt hiệu lực MST according to the latest synced data (as of 20/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
What is the tax code of DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi?
DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi has tax code 0302368960, issued on 01/09/2001. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi, tax code 0302368960 and address 190A Lê Văn Thịnh P.Cát Lái, Phường Cát Lái, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Where is the address of DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi?
DNTN Tân Vạn Lợi has its registered office at 190A Lê Văn Thịnh P.Cát Lái, Phường Cát Lái, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Cát Lái, Hồ Chí Minh.

Business statistics in Phường Cát Lái

2,614 Total businesses
1,233 Operating
1,363 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh: 469,631 businesses, of which 182,794 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 892
Construction 318
Professional, scientific and technical activities 226
Transportation and storage 209
Manufacturing 180
Real estate activities 171

By legal form

Limited liability company 1,943
Joint stock company 420
Single-member limited liability company 183
Sole proprietorship 27
Other state agency 10
Representative office 6

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 1,233
Not operating at registered address 789
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 375
Temporarily suspended operations 108
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 90
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 17