CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0202362242
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN
English nameHONG AN LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
AddressSố 8 ngõ 176 đường Hùng Vương, Tổ dân phố Hải Triều, Phường Hồng An, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.
Legal representative NGUYỄN HẢI ANH
Business registration certificate issue date17/07/2026
Operations start date17/07/2026
Data updated13/10/2026 06:10

Business lines

5222Direct support services for water transport
5224Cargo handling
5210Warehousing and storage
5225Support activities for road transport
5229Other transport support activities
5231Freight transport agency activities
4933Freight transport by road
5012Sea and coastal freight water transport
5022Inland freight water transport
5310Postal activities
5320Courier activities
5330Hoạt động dịch vụ trung gian cho hoạt động bưu chính và chuyển phát
7710Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
7730Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator
4690Non-specialized Wholesale Trade
8299Other business support service activities n.e.c.
5510Short-term accommodation activities
5520Dịch vụ lưu trú ngắn ngày khác
5610Restaurants and mobile food service activities
5621Event catering activities
5629Other food service activities
5630Beverage serving activities
5640Hoạt động dịch vụ trung gian cho dịch vụ ăn uống
4651Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
4652Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
4653Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
4659Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
4662Wholesale of metals and metal ores
4773Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores
4782Retail sale of textiles, ready-made garments and footwear at stalls and markets
4783Retail sale of information and communication equipment at stalls and markets
9531Repair and maintenance of automobiles and other motor vehicles
9532Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng mô tô, xe máy
9510Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng máy tính, thiết bị thông tin và truyền thông
9521Repair of consumer electronics
9522Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
3312Repair of machinery
3315Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles)
3319Repair of other equipment

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN

Does CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN is also registered under the name HONG AN LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0202362242 will return the same result.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN is Hoạt động dịch vụ hỗ trợ trực tiếp cho vận tải đường thủy (business line code 5222). The entity is also registered for 38 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN?
CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN has its registered office at Số 8 ngõ 176 đường Hùng Vương, Tổ dân phố Hải Triều, Phường Hồng An, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Hồng An, Hải Phòng.
How is tax code 0202362242 structured?
Tax code 0202362242 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 02 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0236224 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 2 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
When was the information for tax code 0202362242 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ LOGISTICS HỒNG AN was last synced at 06:10 on 13/10/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.

Business statistics in Phường Hồng An

840Total businesses
380Operating
455Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hải Phòng: 52,357 businesses, of which 22,748 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles286
Manufacturing202
Transportation and storage115
Construction75
Administrative and support service activities36
Accommodation and food service activities21

By legal form

Limited liability company646
Joint stock company150
Single-member limited liability company17
Sole proprietorship10
Cooperative7
Other company6

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code380
Not operating at registered address325
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed86
Temporarily suspended operations30
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed14
Pending verification of operating status at registered address5

Businesses with legal representative "NGUYỄN HẢI ANH"

A total of 117 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TMDV VẬN TẢI CƠ GIỚI AN PHÁT

Tax code:0801504288
Nhà Ông Đào Ngọc Hưng, Khu Vũ Thượng, Phường Ái Quốc, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ OPEX

Tax code:0801503799
số 172 đường Trường Chinh, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DV NGỌC NAM

Tax code:0111532352
Số 8, Ngõ 156 đường Y Sơn Cổ Bản, Phường Yên Nghĩa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN AN VÀ CỘNG SỰ

Tax code:0111488819
Số 8, ngõ 79/16 đường An Dương Vương, Phường Phú Thượng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN HẢI NAM

Tax code:0111450068
Số 57 ngõ 2 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH 2TV DỊCH VỤ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẢI ANH

Tax code:0319377970
Số 45 Đường 57, Khu phố 38, Phường Tân Tạo, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GLA GROUP

Tax code:0111303190
Số 32, Tổ 31A Phố Nam Đồng, Phường Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH GIÁO DỤC KHAI PHÓNG HVKP

Tax code:0111286668
Số 01 Phố Trại Cổ, Xã Hòa Phú, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC NỘI THẤT TICTAC

Tax code:0111134619
Số 42-BT8, Khu đô thị mới Văn Quán – Yên Phúc, Phường Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NHÀ NGỌT

Tax code:0111113432
Thửa đất 128, Khu đất dịch vụ Đồng Giường, Xã An Khánh, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.