CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0202149404
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE
English name PEARLHOUSE LIMITED COMPANY
Trading name PEARLHOUSE LIMITED COMPANY
Address Thửa 178 Lô N8, Khu nhà ở bán theo cơ chế kinh doanh - khu đ, Phường Thủy Nguyên, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Phạm Nho Tăng
Business registration certificate issue date 08/02/2022
Operations start date 08/02/2022
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 28/09/2026 04:21

Business lines

M7110 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
C2592 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
E3811 Collection of non-hazardous waste
E3812 Collection of hazardous waste
E3821 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
E3822 Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste
E3900 Remediation activities and other waste management services
F4101 Construction of residential buildings
F4102 Construction of non-residential buildings
F4211 Construction of railways
F4212 Construction of roads
F4221 Construction of electricity projects
F4222 Construction of water supply and sewerage projects
F4223 Construction of telecommunications projects
F4229 Construction of other utility projects
F4291 Construction of water projects
F4292 Construction of mining projects
F4293 Construction of manufacturing and processing projects
F4299 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
F4311 Demolition
F4312 Site preparation
F4321 Electrical Installation
F4322 Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F4329 Other Building Services Installation
F4330 Building Completion and Finishing
F4390 Other Specialized Construction Activities
G4632 Wholesale of Food
G4641 Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4649 Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G4651 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
G4652 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
H4931 Urban and suburban passenger land transport (excluding bus)
H4933 Freight transport by road
H5224 Cargo handling
I5510 Short-term accommodation activities
L6810 Real estate activities with own or leased property
M7020 Management consultancy activities
M7310 Advertising
M7410 Specialized design activities
N7710 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
N7810 Activities of employment placement agencies
N8121 General cleaning of buildings
N8130 Landscape care and maintenance service activities

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE

Is CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE still operating?
The status of tax code 0202149404 of CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE is NNT đã được cấp MST according to the latest synced data (as of 28/09/2026). The list of tax code statuses is set out in Appendix I of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC.
How is tax code 0202149404 structured?
Tax code 0202149404 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 02 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0214940 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 4 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE?
CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE has tax code 0202149404, issued on 08/02/2022. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.
When was the information for tax code 0202149404 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE was last synced at 04:21 on 28/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH PEARLHOUSE is also registered under the name PEARLHOUSE LIMITED COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 0202149404 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường Thuỷ Nguyên

876 Total businesses
417 Operating
459 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hải Phòng: 52,357 businesses, of which 22,748 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 256
Construction 134
Transportation and storage 102
Manufacturing 85
Real estate activities 44
Professional, scientific and technical activities 43

By legal form

Limited liability company 629
Joint stock company 212
Sole proprietorship 10
Single-member limited liability company 8
Other state agency 5
Unclassified 3

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 416
Not operating at registered address 256
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 117
Temporarily suspended operations 47
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 39
Operating (household or individual business without complete tax registration information) 1