CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG
| Tax code | 0200788003 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG |
| Abbreviated name | HIEU LONG CO.,LTD |
| English name | HIEU LONG TRADING AND TRANSPORT SERVICE LIMITED COMPANY |
| Trading name | HIEU LONG CO.,LTD |
| Address | Số 34 E14/234 phố Lê Thánh Tông, Phường Ngô Quyền, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | ĐỖ NGỌC LONG |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 23/02/2008 |
| Operations start date | 28/02/2008 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 26/09/2026 03:29 |
CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG is currently in status Temporarily suspended operations. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Business lines
| H4933 | Freight transport by road |
| C33150 | Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles) |
| F41000 | Construction of buildings |
| G45200 | Maintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles and Other Motor Vehicles |
| G4620 | Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals |
| G4632 | Wholesale of Food |
| G4633 | Wholesale of Beverages |
| G4641 | Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear |
| G4649 | Wholesale of Other Household Goods |
| G46510 | Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software |
| G46520 | Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts |
| G46530 | Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies |
| G4659 | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment |
| G4662 | Wholesale of metals and metal ores |
| H4931 | Urban and suburban passenger land transport (excluding bus) |
| H5011 | Sea and coastal passenger water transport |
| H5012 | Sea and coastal freight water transport |
| H5210 | Warehousing and storage |
| H5221 | Direct support services for rail transport |
| H5222 | Direct support services for water transport |
| H5224 | Cargo handling |
| H5229 | Other transport support activities |
| K64920 | Other credit granting |
| N7710 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles |
| N82990 | Other business support service activities n.e.c. |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG
Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG have any other names?
Is CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG still operating?
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG?
How is tax code 0200788003 structured?
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI HIẾU LONG operate in?
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Ngô Quyền
Across Thành phố Hải Phòng: 52,357 businesses, of which 22,748 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
By status
Businesses with legal representative "ĐỖ NGỌC LONG"
A total of 24 businesses share the same legal representative name