DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG
| Tax code | 0200430779 |
| Vietnamese name | DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG |
| Abbreviated name | Doanh nghi?p tu nhân Thanh H?ng |
| Trading name | Doanh nghi?p tu nhân Thanh H?ng |
| Address | Số 750 Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Hồng Bàng, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Văn Thanh |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 26/07/2001 |
| Operations start date | 06/08/2001 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 29/09/2026 09:41 |
Business lines
| G4663 | Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies |
Frequently asked questions about DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG
Who is the legal representative of DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG?
The legal representative of DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG is Nguyễn Văn Thanh according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0200430779.
What business lines does DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG operate in?
The main business line of DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG is Bán buôn vật liệu, thiết bị lắp đặt khác trong xây dựng (business line code G4663).
What information is needed to issue an invoice to DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG, tax code 0200430779 and address Số 750 Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Hồng Bàng, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG have any other names?
Besides its full name, DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG is also registered under the name Doanh nghi?p tu nhân Thanh H?ng. When searching, either this name or tax code 0200430779 will return the same result.
When was the information for tax code 0200430779 last updated?
The data for DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN THANH HẰNG was last synced at 09:41 on 29/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Hồng Bàng
3,083Total businesses
1,334Operating
1,731Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hải Phòng: 52,357 businesses, of which 22,748 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company1,986
Joint stock company891
Sole proprietorship50
Single-member limited liability company47
Other state agency22
Other company11
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code1,332
Not operating at registered address1,061
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed418
Temporarily suspended operations182
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed70
Pending verification of operating status at registered address15
Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Văn Thanh"
A total of 2,689 businesses share the same legal representative name
