CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0110828501
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA
English nameNAM HOA TRADING AND IM-EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameNAM HOA TRADING AND IM-EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
AddressP302B Tòa nhà Thông Tấn đường Trần Hữu Dực, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Đặng Thu Thúy
Business registration certificate issue date04/09/2024
Operations start date04/09/2024
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated15/10/2026 20:00

Business lines

H5229Other transport support activities
A0163Post-harvest crop activities
A0240Support services to forestry
A0311Marine fishing
A0312Freshwater fishing
C1410Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel
C1420Manufacture of articles of fur
C1430Manufacture of knitted and crocheted apparel
C1511Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
C1512Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness
C1520Manufacture of footwear
C1629Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of bamboo, rattan, straw and plaiting materials
C2592Treatment and coating of metals; machining
C2593Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware
C3311Repair of fabricated metal products
C3312Repair of machinery
C3313Repair of electronic and optical equipment
C3314Repair of electrical equipment
C3315Repair and maintenance of transport equipment (except motor vehicles, motorcycles and other motor vehicles)
C3319Repair of other equipment
C3320Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
F4101Construction of residential buildings
F4102Construction of non-residential buildings
F4211Construction of railways
F4212Construction of roads
F4221Construction of electricity projects
F4222Construction of water supply and sewerage projects
F4223Construction of telecommunications projects
F4229Construction of other utility projects
F4291Construction of water projects
F4292Construction of mining projects
F4293Construction of manufacturing and processing projects
F4299Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
F4311Demolition
F4312Site preparation
F4321Electrical Installation
F4322Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F4329Other Building Services Installation
F4330Building Completion and Finishing
G4620Wholesale of Agricultural and Forestry Raw Materials (Except Wood, Bamboo, Rattan) and Live Animals
G4632Wholesale of Food
G4641Wholesale of Textiles, Garments and Footwear
G4649Wholesale of Other Household Goods
G4652Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G4659Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
G4662Wholesale of metals and metal ores
G4690Non-specialized Wholesale Trade
G4753Retail Sale of Carpets, Mattresses, Blankets, Mosquito Nets, Curtains, Wall and Floor Coverings in Specialized Stores
G4759Retail Sale of Household Electrical Appliances, Beds, Cabinets, Tables, Chairs, Lamps and Other Household Goods Not Elsewhere Classified in Specialized Stores
G4773Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores
H4931Urban and suburban passenger land transport (excluding bus)
H4932Other passenger land transport
H4933Freight transport by road
H5022Inland freight water transport
H5210Warehousing and storage
H5222Direct support services for water transport
H5224Cargo handling
H5225Support activities for road transport
I5510Short-term accommodation activities
I5610Restaurants and mobile food service activities
I5630Beverage serving activities
K6619Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c.
M7020Management consultancy activities
N7710Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
N7730Renting of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods without operator
N7911Travel agency activities
N7912Tour operator activities
N7990Other reservation service and related activities
N8121General cleaning of buildings
N8299Other business support service activities n.e.c.
P8559Other education n.e.c.
S9521Repair of consumer electronics
S9522Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA

When was the information for tax code 0110828501 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA was last synced at 20:00 on 15/10/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA is also registered under the name NAM HOA TRADING AND IM-EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0110828501 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA, tax code 0110828501 and address P302B Tòa nhà Thông Tấn đường Trần Hữu Dực, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA is Hoạt động dịch vụ hỗ trợ khác liên quan đến vận tải (business line code H5229). The entity is also registered for 72 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XNK NAM HOA is Đặng Thu Thúy according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0110828501.

Business statistics in Phường Xuân Phương

2,630Total businesses
1,614Operating
1,008Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles830
Manufacturing386
Construction354
Professional, scientific and technical activities233
Administrative and support service activities171
Information and communication93

By legal form

Limited liability company1,549
Joint stock company1,005
Single-member limited liability company40
School / educational institution8
Sole proprietorship5
Centre (public service / services)4

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,614
Not operating at registered address485
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed241
Temporarily suspended operations165
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed117
Pending verification of operating status at registered address5

Businesses with legal representative "Đặng Thu Thúy"

A total of 13 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH APPISH

Tax code:0110991307
Số Nhà 25/65/32 Đỗ Đức Dục, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH WOODLAND GIA ĐIỀN

Tax code:0110848931
Lô 501-502, tầng 5 tòa nhà The Golden Palm số 21 Lê Văn Lương, Phường Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC THỊNH PHÁT

Tax code:3603961062
128/10/10, khu phố 11A, Phường Tân Triều, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HỖ TRỢ PHÁT TRIỂN TÂM LÝ GIÁO DỤC HOME

Tax code:0110357228
Số 24 ngách 101 ngõ 521 đường Trương Định, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ MINH

Tax code:1001208059
Nhà ông Khôi, xóm 4, thôn Lộc Trung, Xã Hưng Phú, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ SẢN XUẤT VÀ KINH DOANH HOÀNG ANH

Tax code:5400481498
Thôn Hồng Phong 2, Xã Lạc Thủy, Phú Thọ, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ JGK VIỆT NAM

Tax code:0107627185
Số 15 ngách 49/28 Đức Giang, tổ 19, Phường Đức Giang(Hết hiệu lực), TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT THÀNH KHANG

Tax code:0107621881
Tầng 16 tòa nhà TNR, Số 54A đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Láng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ KINH DOANH HOÀNG ANH

Tax code:0107523852
Số 6, tổ 3, Khu phố Xuân Hà, Xã Xuân Mai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ 3R VIỆT NAM

Tax code:0106794176
Phòng 1203, Tầng 12 Tòa nhà Ocean Park, Số 1 Đào Duy Anh, Phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.