CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA
| Tax code | 0110509304 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA |
| Abbreviated name | SOCY MEDIA SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED |
| English name | SOCY MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | SOCY MEDIA SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED |
| Address | Văn phòng số VP10-KT2, tầng 4 Tòa N01B Golden Land, số 275 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | ĐÀO VĂN PHƯƠNG |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 16/10/2023 |
| Operations start date | 16/10/2023 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 17/09/2026 00:39 |
Business lines
| G4791 | Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet |
| G4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
| M7310 | Advertising |
| N8230 | Organization of conventions and trade shows |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA
Where is the address of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA?
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA has its registered office at Văn phòng số VP10-KT2, tầng 4 Tòa N01B Golden Land, số 275 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Khương Đình, Hà Nội.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA is ĐÀO VĂN PHƯƠNG according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0110509304.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA is Bán lẻ theo yêu cầu đặt hàng qua bưu điện hoặc internet (business line code G4791). The entity is also registered for 3 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA, tax code 0110509304 and address Văn phòng số VP10-KT2, tầng 4 Tòa N01B Golden Land, số 275 đường Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SOCY MEDIA is also registered under the name SOCY MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 0110509304 will return the same result.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Khương Đình
5,861
Total businesses
2,344
Operating
3,499
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
3,318
Joint stock company
2,346
Single-member limited liability company
85
Sole proprietorship
21
Unclassified
19
Centre (public service / services)
13
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
2,343
Not operating at registered address
1,633
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
1,361
Temporarily suspended operations
326
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
179
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
12
Businesses with legal representative "ĐÀO VĂN PHƯƠNG"
A total of 16 businesses share the same legal representative name