CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS
| Tax code | 0110298149 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS |
| English name | KDS FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | KDS FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Address | Số 34 Ngõ 523 Kim Mã, Phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | LÊ TÙNG |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 24/03/2023 |
| Operations start date | 24/03/2023 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 24/09/2026 05:43 |
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS is currently in status Not operating at registered address. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.
- Based on current penalty regulations
- Completely free & secure
- With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute
Business lines
| K6619 | Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c. |
| M7310 | Advertising |
| M7320 | Market research and public opinion polling |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS is LÊ TÙNG according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0110298149.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS is Hoạt động hỗ trợ dịch vụ tài chính chưa được phân vào đâu (business line code K6619). The entity is also registered for 2 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS, tax code 0110298149 and address Số 34 Ngõ 523 Kim Mã, Phường Giảng Võ, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS is also registered under the name KDS FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 0110298149 will return the same result.
When was the information for tax code 0110298149 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ TÀI CHÍNH KDS was last synced at 05:43 on 24/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Giảng Võ
5,151Total businesses
2,191Operating
2,903Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company2,833
Joint stock company1,823
Representative office120
Single-member limited liability company82
Unclassified63
Other company33
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code2,183
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed1,394
Not operating at registered address1,066
Temporarily suspended operations286
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed157
Pending verification of operating status at registered address52
Businesses with legal representative "LÊ TÙNG"
A total of 11 businesses share the same legal representative name
