CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM
| Tax code | 0110297120 |
| Vietnamese name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM |
| Abbreviated name | TRUNG NAM SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Trading name | TRUNG NAM SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY |
| Address | Tầng 6 Tòa văn phòng Office Tower, Meco Complex, ngõ 102 Trư, Phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam. |
| Legal representative | Vũ Văn Chiến |
| Business registration certificate issue date | 24/03/2023 |
| Operations start date | 24/03/2023 |
| Fiscal year end | 31/12 |
| Data updated | 29/09/2026 17:26 |
Business lines
| J6201 | Computer programming activities |
| G4610 | Commission Agents, Brokers and Auctions of Goods |
| G4651 | Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software |
| G4652 | Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts |
Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM
When was the information for tax code 0110297120 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM was last synced at 17:26 on 29/09/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
Does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM is also registered under the name TRUNG NAM SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY. When searching, either this name or tax code 0110297120 will return the same result.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM, tax code 0110297120 and address Tầng 6 Tòa văn phòng Office Tower, Meco Complex, ngõ 102 Trư, Phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
What business lines does CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM is Lập trình máy vi tính (business line code J6201). The entity is also registered for 3 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Who is the legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM?
The legal representative of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHẦN MỀM TRUNG NAM is Vũ Văn Chiến according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0110297120.
Legal basis: Article 11 of the 2025 Law on Tax Administration and Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC on tax registration (effective 01/7/2026). See also tax code structure and the list of 10 tax code statuses.
Business statistics in Phường Kim Liên
4,017
Total businesses
1,625
Operating
2,380
Ceased / suspended
0
New in last 90 days
Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.
Common business lines
By legal form
Limited liability company
2,216
Joint stock company
1,514
Single-member limited liability company
80
Sole proprietorship
48
Centre (public service / services)
22
Representative office
17
By status
Taxpayer issued tax code
1,622
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed
1,210
Not operating at registered address
826
Temporarily suspended operations
233
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed
111
Pending verification of operating status at registered address
9
Businesses with legal representative "Vũ Văn Chiến"
A total of 77 businesses share the same legal representative name