CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code0109742754
Vietnamese nameCÔNG TY TNHH SALMON
English nameSALMON COMPANY LIMITED
Trading nameSALMON COMPANY LIMITED
AddressTầng 4, Số 300 Đê La Thành Nhỏ, Phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Lâm Thúy Hằng
Business registration certificate issue date08/09/2021
Operations start date08/09/2021
Fiscal year end31/12
Data updated19/09/2026 17:44

Business lines

M7310Advertising
C1811Printing
G4651Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
G4773Retail sale of other new goods in specialized stores
I5610Restaurants and mobile food service activities
I5621Event catering activities
I5629Other food service activities
I5630Beverage serving activities
J5911Motion picture, video and television programme production
J5913Motion picture, video and television programme distribution
J5920Sound recording and music publishing activities
M7020Management consultancy activities
M7320Market research and public opinion polling
M7410Specialized design activities
M7420Photographic activities
N8230Organization of conventions and trade shows
N8292Packaging activities
N8299Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON

How is tax code 0109742754 structured?
Tax code 0109742754 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 01 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0974275 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 4 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON?
CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON has its registered office at Tầng 4, Số 300 Đê La Thành Nhỏ, Phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám, Hà Nội.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON is Quảng cáo (business line code M7310). The entity is also registered for 17 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON is also registered under the name SALMON COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0109742754 will return the same result.
What is the tax code of CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON?
CÔNG TY TNHH SALMON has tax code 0109742754, issued on 08/09/2021. This number identifies the entity on invoices, vouchers and in all tax administrative procedures under Article 11 of the Law on Tax Administration 2025.

Business statistics in Phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám

3,740Total businesses
1,413Operating
2,320Ceased / suspended
0New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,303
Manufacturing377
Professional, scientific and technical activities343
Construction314
Administrative and support service activities311
Other service activities167

By legal form

Limited liability company2,307
Joint stock company1,203
Single-member limited liability company81
Sole proprietorship50
Other state agency13
Centre (public service / services)12

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code1,409
Not operating at registered address1,022
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed1,014
Temporarily suspended operations223
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed61
Pending verification of operating status at registered address5

Businesses with legal representative "Lâm Thúy Hằng"

A total of 7 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI Y TẾ NANOCARE

Tax code:0316959755
8/10 Minh Phụng, Phường 05 (Hết hiệu lực), TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH VÀNG BẠC ĐÁ QUÝ LÂM KHÁNH

Tax code:3603782144
Đường 2, tổ 3, ấp 5, Xã An Viễn, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH BAO BÌ THỰC PHẨM & DƯỢC PHẨM YUAN DING

Tax code:0316215410
26/22 đường Thạnh Lộc 26, Phường An Phú Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU CHUAN JAY

Tax code:3702848205
13D/2A, Đường Bình Hòa 13, Khu Phố Bình Đáng, Phường Bình Hòa, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH SAIGON CONSULTING

Tax code:0315607006
15 Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI & DỊCH VỤ GIẶT ỦI TIẾN PHÁT

Tax code:0314831799
D10 Lê Thị Riêng, Khu Nhà ở Thới An, Khu phố 1, Phường Thới An, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH KHÁCH SẠN KHANG LONG - WHITE LOTUS HOTEL

Tax code:0309987127
6A Thi Sách, Phường Sài Gòn, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.