CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH

Taxpayer issued tax code
Tax code 0106263023
Vietnamese name CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH
Abbreviated name HAI BINH MECHANICAL CO., LTD
English name HAI BINH MECHANICAL AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name HAI BINH MECHANICAL CO., LTD
Address Số nhà 138, Ngõ 56 Phố Thạch Cầu, Phường Long Biên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Thị Thanh Huyền
Business registration certificate issue date 08/08/2013
Operations start date 08/08/2013
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 27/06/2026 17:38

Business lines

C26510 Manufacture of measuring, testing, navigating and control equipment
C1629 Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of bamboo, rattan, straw and plaiting materials
C25110 Manufacture of structural metal products
C25120 Manufacture of tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal
C25910 Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
C25920 Treatment and coating of metals; machining
C25930 Manufacture of cutlery, hand tools and general hardware
C2599 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
C2710 Manufacture of electric motors, generators, transformers and electricity distribution and control apparatus
C27400 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
C27500 Manufacture of domestic appliances
C28140 Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
C28160 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
C28180 Manufacture of power-driven hand tools
C33110 Repair of fabricated metal products
C33120 Repair of machinery
C33130 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
C33140 Repair of electrical equipment
C33190 Repair of other equipment
C33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
E39000 Remediation activities and other waste management services
F43210 Electrical Installation
F4322 Plumbing, Heating and Air-Conditioning Installation
F43290 Other Building Services Installation
G45200 Maintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles and Other Motor Vehicles
G45420 Maintenance and Repair of Motorcycles
G46510 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
G46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
G46530 Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
M70200 Management consultancy activities
M71200 Technical testing and analysis
N82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
H4933 Freight transport by road
G4659 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH

When was the information for tax code 0106263023 last updated?
The data for CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH was last synced at 17:38 on 27/06/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.
How is tax code 0106263023 structured?
Tax code 0106263023 consists of 10 digits. Under Article 5 of Circular 90/2026/TT-BTC, the first two digits 01 are the segment prefix; the seven digits 0626302 fall within an ascending sequence from 0000001 to 9999999; the digit 3 is the check digit. A 10-digit code is issued to an organization that is an independent unit.
Where is the address of CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH?
CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH has its registered office at Số nhà 138, Ngõ 56 Phố Thạch Cầu, Phường Long Biên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. The entity is located in Phường Long Biên, Hà Nội.
What business lines does CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH operate in?
The main business line of CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH is Sản xuất thiết bị đo lường, kiểm tra, định hướng và điều khiển (business line code C26510). The entity is also registered for 33 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
Does CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH have any other names?
Besides its full name, CÔNG TY TNHH TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA CƠ KHÍ HẢI BÌNH is also registered under the name HAI BINH MECHANICAL AUTOMATION COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0106263023 will return the same result.

Business statistics in Phường Long Biên

2,237 Total businesses
1,220 Operating
1,000 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 748
Manufacturing 299
Construction 272
Administrative and support service activities 181
Professional, scientific and technical activities 159
Transportation and storage 113

By legal form

Limited liability company 1,460
Joint stock company 705
Single-member limited liability company 36
Sole proprietorship 8
School / educational institution 7
Cooperative 6

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 1,218
Not operating at registered address 531
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 244
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 113
Temporarily suspended operations 112
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 13

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Thị Thanh Huyền"

A total of 480 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG VINH VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0111669124
Xóm 5, Thôn Thạch Thán 2, Xã Quốc Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VẬN TẢI VÀ XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU QUANG MINH

Tax code: 3101162316
Lô 1A1, Khu công nghiệp cảng biển Hòn La, Thôn Thọ Sơn, Xã Phú Trạch, Tỉnh Quảng Trị, Việt Nam

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CMC3

Tax code: 0111648452
Số 145 Phố Đốc Ngữ, Phường Ngọc Hà, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

CÔNG TY TNHH VẠN LỢI CÁT LÁI

Tax code: 0319696550
99 Trương Văn Bang, Phường Cát Lái, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH VIỆT RISE

Tax code: 2301421090
204 phố Bồ Sơn, Phường Võ Cường, TP Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ GAMEHUB

Tax code: 0402353703
Tầng 6, Tòa nhà dầu khí, Số 2 Đường 30-4, Phường Hòa Cường, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ CTMEDTEX

Tax code: 0111606558
Số Nhà 10 Ngách 25 Ngõ 260 Đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Cầu Giấy, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH CUNG ỨNG VẬT TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HTH

Tax code: 3604114340
Số 25, Quốc lộ 51, Khu phố Thiên Bình, Phường Tam Phước, TP Đồng Nai, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ SUHEA

Tax code: 2301412321
Số nhà 90 Nguyễn Đăng Đạo, Phường Võ Cường, TP Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH GIÁO DỤC NĂNG KHIẾU TƯƠNG LAI KIDS

Tax code: 0319616548
10/12 Thoại Ngọc Hầu, Phường Tân Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.