Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt

Temporarily suspended operations
Tax code 0105199618
Vietnamese name Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt
Abbreviated name VIETCONS CO., LTD
English name VIET INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
Trading name VIETCONS CO., LTD
Address Số 97 Đặng Tiến Đông, Phường Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
Legal representative Nguyễn Việt Anh
Business registration certificate issue date 18/03/2011
Operations start date 18/03/2011
Fiscal year end 31/12
Data updated 10/06/2026 00:53
Part of the "Tax Code Cleanup" campaign
Assess legal risk

Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt is currently in status Temporarily suspended operations. Delayed handling may incur late payment interest and administrative penalties. Use our tool to estimate the penalty and get a route to resolve it.

  • Based on current penalty regulations
  • Completely free & secure
  • With a dissolution / restoration roadmap compliant with the law
Estimate expected penalty Results within 1 minute

Business lines

M70200 Management consultancy activities
G46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
N82300 Organization of conventions and trade shows

Frequently asked questions about Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt

Who is the legal representative of Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt?
The legal representative of Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt is Nguyễn Việt Anh according to the tax registration information linked to tax code 0105199618.
What business lines does Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt operate in?
The main business line of Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt is Hoạt động tư vấn quản lý (business line code M70200). The entity is also registered for 2 additional business line(s), all listed under "Business lines" above.
What information is needed to issue an invoice to Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt?
The three mandatory fields on an invoice are the entity name Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt, tax code 0105199618 and address Số 97 Đặng Tiến Đông, Phường Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.. Check the tax code status again right before issuing an invoice, because an invoice issued to an entity that is not operating at its registered address risks being rejected at tax finalization.
Does Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt have any other names?
Besides its full name, Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt is also registered under the name VIET INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED. When searching, either this name or tax code 0105199618 will return the same result.
When was the information for tax code 0105199618 last updated?
The data for Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Việt was last synced at 00:53 on 10/06/2026. If the entity has just changed its tax registration information, click "Update now" in the information table above to have the system fetch the latest data.

Business statistics in Phường Đống Đa

5,962 Total businesses
2,466 Operating
3,481 Ceased / suspended
0 New in last 90 days

Across Thành phố Hà Nội: 262,559 businesses, of which 118,360 are operating.

Common business lines

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles 1,986
Professional, scientific and technical activities 579
Construction 570
Administrative and support service activities 513
Manufacturing 504
Information and communication 319

By legal form

Limited liability company 3,351
Joint stock company 2,294
Single-member limited liability company 105
Sole proprietorship 54
Representative office 27
Centre (public service / services) 19

By status

Taxpayer issued tax code 2,460
Ceased operations; tax code closure not yet completed 1,720
Not operating at registered address 1,306
Temporarily suspended operations 328
Ceased operations; tax code closure completed 127
Pending verification of operating status at registered address 12

Businesses with legal representative "Nguyễn Việt Anh"

A total of 410 businesses share the same legal representative name

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TM NĐ VIỆT ANH

Tax code: 0601332426
485 Nguyễn Bính, Phường Nam Định, Ninh Bình, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH VIETNAM AUTOMATION COMPUTING SOLUTIONS

Tax code: 0111634202
Tầng 2, V11-B09 Khu đô thị mới An Hưng, Phường Dương Nội, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG AD

Tax code: 0901250950
Cọ xanh 18-123 Vinhomes Ocean Park 2 – The Empire, Xã Nghĩa Trụ, Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HAPPY LAND GROUP

Tax code: 0319676385
175/13 Đường số 11, Khu phố 4, Phường Linh Xuân, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG SA VIỆT NAM - PARACEL

Tax code: 0111593108
Số 908 đường Nguyễn Khoái, Phường Vĩnh Hưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI ANH VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0111586975
Số 6, hẻm 19, ngách 26, ngõ 154 Đình Thôn, Phường Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH CÀ RA VIỆT NAM

Tax code: 0111587383
Nhà 33, ngõ 35, Phố Vũ Đình Tụng, Tổ 12, Phường Long Biên, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH NHA KHOA NGÔI SAO STAR

Tax code: 0111529582
Số 57 Phố Lê Văn Hưu, Phường Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TMD

Tax code: 3703476535
Thửa đất 170, Tờ bản đồ số 80, Tổ 3, Khu phố 5, Phường Bình Cơ, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ NỘI THẤT MODERNLUX DESIGN

Tax code: 0111499948
Số 9, ngõ 75, thôn Thúy Lai, Xã Thạch Thất, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam.